Reifers, Raymond Nicholas, Sgt

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
3795-Tank Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-1950, 3795, 25th Armored Reconnaissance Company
Service Years
1943 - 1950

Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Five Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Mississippi
Mississippi
Year of Birth
1923
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Reifers, Raymond Nicholas, Sgt.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chickasaw
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Nov 27, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War/UN Offensive (1950)/Eighth Army Offensive
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Honorably Discharged WW II


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1947-1950, 4733, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1947
To Month/Year
November / 1950
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
4733-Armored Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Korea, North
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Grease Gun at Inchon Landing
Captured enemy equipment
M24 Chaffee
M24 Chaffee
140 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Anderson, William Phillip, Cpl, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Fasick, William Francis, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Maupin, Billie Truman, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Corporal
Page, James Willard, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Balentine, Ralph Benjamin, Cpl, (1950-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Devries, Wesley Ernest, PFC, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Fitzgerald, John Joseph, Cpl, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Graham, William Milton, PFC, (1943-1952) AR 4733 Private First Class
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Vignes, Jakie Joseph, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Fisher, Walter, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Private
Klassen, Fred Paul, PFC, (1950-1952) AR 4733 Private
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) AR 1733 Master Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) AR 1733 Technical Sergeant
Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC, (1944-1950) AR 795 Staff Sergeant
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) AR 1733 Sergeant
Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC, (1944-1950) AR 795 Sergeant
Lane, Donald Ross, SFC, (1948-1953) AR 1733 Sergeant
Carlson, Ralph, Sgt, (1949-1951) AR 3795 Corporal
Waldoch, Edward Stephen, T/Sgt, (1941-1952) AR 736 Corporal
Fasick, William Francis, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4677 Private First Class
Waldoch, Edward Stephen, T/Sgt, (1941-1952) AR 736 Private First Class
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 1736 Private
Ferenbaugh, Claude Birkett, LTG, (1918-1958) USA 00GC Major General
Kean, William Benjamin, LTG, (1918-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Mullins, Charles, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Smith, Wayne, MG, (1920-1957) USA 00GC Brigadier General
Duck, Howard Arthur, LTC, (1941-1950) SC 0210 Lieutenant Colonel
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Shuffer, George Macon Jr., BG, (1940-1975) IN 1542 Captain
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 Captain
Grizzard, Lewis McDonald, CPT, (1942-1953) MP 9121 First Lieutenant
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parker, Dixie, 1LT, (1942-1950) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Sudut, Jerome A., 2LT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Burchfield, Riley, SFC, (1946-1951) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Chaney, Dean Dee, SFC, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Goodwin, Elmore Bernard, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Van Horn, Irving, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Waldo, Eugene Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1950) FA 1844 Sergeant First Class
Hays, Sandy, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Vangsness, Ralph John, M/Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Allen, Edgar, MAJ, (1948-1973) AG 1502 Technical Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) IN 814 Technical Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) IN 814 Technical Sergeant
Gilbert, Billy, SSG, (1948-1952) TC 4931 Staff Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) MP 669 Staff Sergeant
Kini, Joseph, SFC, (1946-1971) AG 55 Staff Sergeant
Carlson, Ralph William, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Gains, Charles, Sgt, (1944-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant
Harper, Richard, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Judd, Vernon Russell, Sgt, (1948-1951) EN 1822 Sergeant
Lejeune, Kermit Joseph, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Michaels, Raymond, Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 345 Sergeant
Perrin, Wilbur H, Sgt, (1948-1954) IN 4745 Sergeant
Varner, Alvin Lawrence, Sgt, (1948-1951) MD 3666 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011