Alicea, David, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C10, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

44 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Armando Baez to remember Alicea, David, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
Aug 29, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Puerto Rico National Cemetery - Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46W 055

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C10, 82nd Airborne Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
82nd Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 82nd Airborne Division Details

82nd Airborne Division
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
EN Sanchez, Gilbert, Sr., PFC 10 
   

Last Updated: Nov 26, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
45 Members Also There at Same Time
82nd Airborne Division

Grant, Willie, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Early, Howard Lee, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Babinsack, John David, SSG, (1961-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Beard, Alexander, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Elgin, Robert Gerald, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lassiter, Herman Earl, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Powell, William, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Apland, Richard Bruce, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Beatty, Donald Edward, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Benton, Benjamin Perry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Garrahan, Ernest Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hill, James, 1SG, (1966-1990) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Anderson, Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aglinskas, Victor, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 00B10 Specialist 4
Vallen, Donald William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Allport, James Sherwood, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Amiano, John, PFC, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, John Harrison, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Beck, Richard James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dunbar, Allen Sevarn, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Loisel, James Lee, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McNary, Roy, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bue, Sigurd, COL, (1942-1969) IN 31542 Colonel
Baxter, John Stanley, 1LT, (1956-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ellison, Greg Benson, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Larkin, Thomas John, CPT, (1966-1970) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Adams, James Robert, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Baumann, Rene Georges, 2LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Mills, James, CPT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Scaglione, Richard, COL, (1964-1998) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Villalobos, Jaime, SSG, (1960-1968) QM 94B20 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Gordon, SSG, (1966-1973) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Bailey, Everette Roland, CPL, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Corporal
Duffy, Jim, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA 13R20 Specialist 5
Barrett, Thomas A., SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Delaney, Jim, SP 4, (1966-1968) OD 45B10 Specialist 4
Gibson, Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1974) EN 12B30 Specialist 4
Hinojosa, Daniel, SP 4, (1965-1968) OD 63B20 Specialist 4
Sumpter, Timothy, CSM, (1966-1992) IN Command Sergeant Major
Walker, Danny, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 4
Scholefield, Michael, SP 5, (1967-1969) FA Specialist 5
Henderson, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Luczak, Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC Specialist 4
Strauser, Fred, SP 4, (1966-1968) IM Specialist 4
NAGLE, GARY, PV1, (1967-1970) AR Private

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011