Alicea, David, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 82nd Airborne Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Armando Baez to remember Alicea, David, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
Aug 29, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46W 055

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C10, 2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/D Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/D Company Details

2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/D Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 5, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
61 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Dunbar, Allen Sevarn, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCollum, David Vernon, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sauble, Martin G., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Canfield, Boyd, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bottan, Daniel Jacques, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Bottan, Daniel Jacques, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Horn, Alec Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Perry, Robert Conroy, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Beard, Alexander, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Benton, Benjamin Perry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ormes, Darrel, 1SG, (1966-1990) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Owen, Robert Gary, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Burt, James Howard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cates, Norman Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Draughn, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Greer, Billy, SP 4, (1965-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davies, Charles, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jones, Bill, MAJ, (1960-1984) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Jones, Bill, MAJ, (1960-1984) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Gonzalez, Wilfredo Louis, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Hardman, John, CPT, (1968-1971) First Lieutenant
Mason, Larry Joe, SSG, (1962-1968) Staff Sergeant
Hennessey, James, COL, (1965-1993) Captain
Kerkstra, Harry William, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Kerkstra, Harry William, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
A Company

Castro, Jose Antonio, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dalton, Eugene, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Erikson, Gregory, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hartnett, Bill, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Nichols, Robert, CPT, (1967-1992) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Spencer, James Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hesse, George Bernard, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Heyen, John Eugene, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randall, Robert Bruce, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Allen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
B Company

Stone, Jerry Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Hensley, John, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Herren, Ronald Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Holliday, Cris, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bernhard, George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cates, Norman Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Larry Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ruiz-Perez, Roberto, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Springer, Gerald Wayne, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Albi, Louis Victor, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Rykaczewski, Stanley K., 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hernandez, Ramon S., PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
C Company

Apland, Richard Bruce, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Justice, Roger Dale, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knicely, Roger, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Clark, Stanley, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Micloskey, Ken E., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carlson, Richard Arnold, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ellis, Wayne, COL, (1966-1993) IN 11A Colonel
Beckman, Robert Carl, CPT, (1957-1969) Captain
Small, Eugene, PVT2, (1967-1968) Private (E-2)
HHC

Price, Randolph, MSG, (1967-1988) IN 11B20 Master Sergeant
Fagas, Robin, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
WARE JR, MARION, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11H10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011