Austin, William, SGT

Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2010-2013, 21B, 94th Mine Dog Detachment, 5th Engineer Battalion
Previously Held MOS
21B-Combat Engineer
Service Years
2005 - 2013
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom

Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Six Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA)American LegionWounded Warrior Project
  2007, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2011, American Legion - Assoc. Page
  2012, Wounded Warrior Project [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Deployed in Afghanistan.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   2010-2013, 21B, 94th Mine Dog Detachment, 5th Engineer Battalion

Sergeant
From Month/Year
April / 2010
To Month/Year
November / 2013
Unit
94th Mine Dog Detachment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
21B-Combat Engineer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Afghanistan
 
 
 Patch
 94th Mine Dog Detachment, 5th Engineer Battalion Details

94th Mine Dog Detachment, 5th Engineer Battalion
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
5th Engineer Battalion
Strength
Detachment
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 15, 2019
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Mine Detection Dog (MDD) Jazz. -Tattoo# M702-

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
94th Mine Dog Detachment

Barstow, Bradlee, SSG, (2005-Present) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Col√≥n Estrada, Juan, SPC, (2005-2015) EN 12B30 Specialist
509th Mobility Augmentation Company

Hand, Nathan, SFC, (1999-Present) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Cantwell, Chadwick, SGT, (2005-2012) EN 12B20 Sergeant
50th Engineer Company

Schimant, David, SSG, (1993-Present) EN 12C10 Staff Sergeant
Valdez, Andrew, SGT, (2004-2010) EN 21C Sergeant
Pilgrim, Joshua, CW2, (1999-2015) OD 919A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Grant, Ebony, SSG, (2000-Present) QM 92Y Staff Sergeant
Anstee, Douglas, SGT, (2003-2018) OD 44E Specialist
515th Sapper Company

Gutowski, Steven, SPC, (2008-2011) EN 12B10 Specialist
Woods, Dallas, SPC, (2007-2011) EN 12B20 Specialist
55th Mobility Augmentation Company

Thompson, Aaron, 1SG, (1995-Present) EN 21B Sergeant First Class
Jones, Ryan, SFC, (1998-Present) OD 91X Sergeant First Class
Pickens, Che, SSG, (1999-Present) Staff Sergeant
562nd Engineer (FF)Firefighting Detachment

Wood, Ronald, SSG, (1983-Present) EN 21M Staff Sergeant
5th Engineer Battalion

Jones, Gregory, SSG, (1999-Present) EN 21B Staff Sergeant
Jones, Bernard, 1SG, (1987-2015) EN 21Z First Sergeant
Seville, Richard, 1SG, (1982-2010) EN 21Z First Sergeant
Whittenberger, Nathan, SSG, (1999-2008) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Puhuyesva, Anthony, SGT, (2003-2010) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Lechowich, Ivan Derek, 1LT, (2009-2011) EN 12A First Lieutenant
Bishop, Charles, SSG, (1999-2016) TC 88M10 Staff Sergeant
Lester, Jeremy, SGT, (2004-Present) CM 74D Sergeant
Opper, Jessica, SPC, (2003-2012) MD 68T Specialist
902nd Engineer Company (AFB)

Blankenship, Phillip, SPC, (2013-Present) EN 12W Specialist
C Company

Etchison, Wesley J, SSG, (1991-2012) EN Specialist
Forward Support Company (FSC)

Jacobsohn, Joseph, SSG, (1995-Present) Staff Sergeant
HHC

Delauter, Harry, SFC, (1993-2009) EN 21B Sergeant First Class
Thompson, Aaron, 1SG, (1995-Present) EN 21B Sergeant First Class
Parsons, Jonathan, SSG, (2002-Present) EN 21B Staff Sergeant
James, Terence, SGT, (1991-Present) EN 21B Sergeant
McGhee, Justin, SGT, (2005-Present) EN 21B Sergeant
Aalsburg, Michael, SFC, (1991-Present) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Lantrip, Allen, PV2, (2007-2010) EN 12B10 Private (E-2)
Partridge, Geoff, CPT, (1994-Present) EN 12A Captain
Pierce, Michael, CPT, (1989-2015) EN 12A Captain
Sunshine, Aaron, CPT, (2004-2009) EN 21B Captain
Landers, Lars, CPT, (2004-Present) EN 21B Second Lieutenant
Buniag, Jason, SGT, (1998-2014) QM 92A Sergeant
Hoefling, Kory, SGT, (2005-Present) OD 63H10 Sergeant
Pelezo, Brett, WO1, (2001-Present) SC 25U Sergeant
Hotz, Saira, SPC, (2009-2012) OD 63H10 Specialist
Purley, Chris, SGT, (2003-2015) AG 42A Specialist
Powell, Jason, SFC, (1995-2009) Sergeant First Class
Alkire, Ian, SFC, (2002-Present) Staff Sergeant
White, Marvett, SGT, (2005-Present) Sergeant
Drake, David, PFC, (2011-2011) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011