Davalos, Alberto, SP 5

Ordnance (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
164 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 5
Current/Last Service Branch
Ordnance Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
63H40-Track Vehicle Repairer Senior NCO
Current/Last MOS Group
Ordnance (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 111.1, 4th Infantry Division
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
11B30-Infantry Squad/Section Leader
111.1-Rifleman
Service Years
1968 - 1977
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Army Wheel Vehicle Driver Certificate
Certificate Of Achievement
Close Quarters Combat Certification
US Army Disabled Veteran Certificate
Wildland Fire Training

Specialist 5


Two Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter 4th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Recon LRRP Vietnam 50th Anniversary


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 111.1, 4th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
May / 1970
Unit
4th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
111.1-Rifleman
Location
Camp Enarii
Country/State
Pleiku (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Infantry Division Details

4th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 12 days ago
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Pancho was drafted, butcher, killed a pig a the start of the mission in Central Highland on LRRP mission.

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
707 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Infantry Division

Cooper, Kenneth, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Dsno, Sam, CSM, (1953-1975) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Hester, John, 1SG, (1968-1989) IN 11B20 First Sergeant
Dingman, Milfred Harold, SFC IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Freitas, Robert Edwin, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hicks, Prentice Wayne, SFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Latimer, Clarence Albert, SFC, (1965-1978) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Stephens, Curtis Adron, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bartholomew, William H, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Berney, Terry Lynn, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cameron, James Luther, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cline, Curtis Roy, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Czerwiec, Raymond George, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Doss, Luther James, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Duran, Salvador Gutierrez, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Figueroa-Melendez, Efrain, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gallion, C. Warren, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hammack, Leslie Tobias, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hatton, William, SSG, (1956-1976) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Gerald, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
LoSasso, James, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Messer, Thomas Hubert, SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Milliard, Dennis Evans, SSG, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Parham, Michael, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Roller, William Eugene, SSG, (1960-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Guy, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Vohringer, William Thomas, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Walker, Martin Jr., SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Adams, Clarence Clifton, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Allen, Rex Thomas, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Altevers, Don, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Archer, Jesse Harold, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Arquillo, John Dominick, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ator, Johnnie Wayne, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ayala-Reyes, Wilfredo, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barksdale, William Howard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barnes, Tommy Lee, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bathgate, Jeffrey, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bathgate, Jeffrey, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Bellomy, Timothy, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Blake, Richard Thomas, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brueske, Harry Dietrich, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Budzinski, Lawrence Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buescher, John Francis, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Butler, Linnell, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Charlesworth, Chad Allen, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cognitore, Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Coit, Leon, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Conkright, James Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Copeland, Eugene Jack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cowan, James Alton, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cox, Harold Anthony, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Cribbs, Martin Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dalie, Louie Frank, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daniels, Mark Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
De Ville, Francis Xavier, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dunn, Ralph Gerald, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Eade, Raymond Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Elder, Howard Lee, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011