Antwine, Ronald Michael, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

46 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Christopher Tri (crtri74) to remember Antwine, Ronald Michael, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
May 13, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Cambodia
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Long Island National Cemetery - Farmingdale, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10W 030 / PLOT 2T, 3060

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B20, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1969
To Month/Year
May / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Cambodia
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 26, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
174 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Ulloa, Manuel Gurrola, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Owen, 1SG, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Buchinger, Donald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cornett, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lubeno, Jerome Deane, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mueller, Joseph Bernard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Murdock, Larry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carthage, Otis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Conrad, George Dewey, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cox, Roger Dale, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McGovern, Patrick Edward, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Merritt, Charles Everett, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mincey, James Marshall, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Spivey, Willard Earl, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tellefsen, Timothy Martin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thornton, Terry Allen, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vera, Venancio, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowles, Conley, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
La Dage, Dennis Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCuiston, Thomas, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harris, Hal, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pitre, Noel, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stephens, Marvin Gene, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Emery, Robert Lewis, SGT, (1968-1969) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Brand, Sherman, SP 4, (1968-1969) MD 91B20 Specialist 4
Parsons, Gary, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Specialist 4
Cady, Douglas Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Wilkins, Herbert, SFC, (1962-1986) Sergeant First Class
Borg, John Michael, CPL, (1969-1969) Corporal
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Spear, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barber, Martin, 1SG, (1954-1974) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Boultinghouse, Richard, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Monahan, Tom, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Brull, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Chapman, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Christen, Ronald Arthur, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Elliott, Wes, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hanson, Wayne, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hassett, James, SSG, (1960-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nash, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rains, Clyde Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Schultz, Bill, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Slocum, Dan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
VanEllen, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wills, Robert Emery, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilson, Ritch, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Bustamante, Michael Andrew, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dastoli, Joseph, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Haywood, Glennon, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Kusch, William Howard, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stitt, Gregory Carlyle, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stolfzfus, Ed, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Campbell, Wilbur, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Roger, SP 4, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ford, Earl Eugene, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubbs, RL, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heavilin, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heiderich, Danial Guy, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011