Cotton, Michael, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B20-Medical NCO
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 91B20, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Steven Noe (Smoke) to remember Cotton, Michael, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Alexandria
Last Address
Alexandria

Casualty Date
Feb 26, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Alexandria National Cemetery - Pineville, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
41E 036

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 91B20, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
91B20-Medical NCO
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Details

1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Changed to 2nd Cavalry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
85 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Bricker, William Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Coats, William Gettis, MAJ, (1955-1967) MI 9301 Captain
Just, Donald, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Hockett, James Raymond, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Matel, Ronald James, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Simpson, James R., WO1, (1964-1967) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Williams, Augustus Louis, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Arcemont, Terry, SFC, (1960-1967) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Cochran, Robert Edmund, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gardner, James Dale, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Boyd, Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Creten, Don, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Lewis, Chris, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Maestas, Glenn, 1SG, (1964-1984) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Nichols, Floyd, SGT, (1964-1970) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Phillips, Lenard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Popper, Joe, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Scott, Larry Robert, SGT, (1964-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Swanson, J. Todd, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tennis, Laurence, SGT, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Winters, Clinton W, SFC, (1957-1982) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stevens, Johnny, SFC, (1965-1992) IN 11B10 Corporal
Allen, Brian, SP 5, (1965-1967) AV 67R Specialist 5
Eickhoff, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) IN 11C10 Specialist 5
Schiedermayer, Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) OD 632.1 Specialist 5
Verastique, Johnny Ralph, SP 5, (1964-1969) EN 12B40 Specialist 5
Bruning, David Kenneth, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Campbell, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Crouch, Larry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cubero, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greenwood, Paul John, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubb, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Richard Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Richard Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
La Farge, Philip, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Martinez, Rafael, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Rodriguez, Jose, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Savell, Floyd Gwen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spear, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Walsh, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zamora, Wilfredo Pantaleon, SP 4, (1966-1968) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Zelenick, John Malcom, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Zeller, Lawrence Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bigelow, Paul Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Browne, Frank Harold, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clennon, Edward Francis, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Leroy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dill, James Arthur, PFC, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dulebohn, Dennis Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) SC 36K10 Private First Class
Gaftunik, Steven John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gamble, Dexter Nunton, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
May, James Jr., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Witkowski, Dennis Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berrisford, Ronald E., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011