Allen, Lueco, Jr., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/C Company
Service Years
1966 - 1966

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Allen, Lueco, Jr., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Columbus, OH
Last Address
Columbus, OH

Casualty Date
Dec 29, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Green Lawn Cemetery - Columbus, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13E 095

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2015, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/C Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1966
To Month/Year
December / 1966
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)/C Company
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 17, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
23 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Tate, James Edward, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Alicea-Melendez, Israel, SSG, (1955-1967) AG 71H20 Staff Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Maccione, John, PFC, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maccione Sr., John, PFC, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pigatt, Harmon Julious, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
French, Albert Leroy, 1SG, (1948-1966) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Shetron, William Macks, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mathers, Charles, SP 6, (1966-1974) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Latham, John, PV1, (1964-1969) IN Private
Gensemer, David Daniel, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
A Company

Abston, James Estus, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ashton, Normand Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Augustinas, Walter Peter, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lasche, James Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Santos-Pinedo, Pedro, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berg, Jack, SFC, (1960-1981) IN 11F20 Sergeant
Achica, Eddie, SGT, (1954-1966) AR 11E20 Sergeant
B Company

Arrington, Joseph Phillip, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Scott, Randolph Clinton, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pickett, Kenneth Walter, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bankowski, John Francis, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Robinson, Bruce, SGT, (1965-1968) IN Sergeant
D Company

Anderson, Victor Edward, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011