Albritton, Johnny Boyd, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 36K10, C Company, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony Eugene Santa Maria, IV to remember Albritton, Johnny Boyd, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Farmerville, LA
Last Address
Farmerville, LA

Casualty Date
Sep 29, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Taylor-Liberty Hill Cemetery - Farmerville, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27E 026

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 36K10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
September / 1967
Unit
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division Details

1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 14, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
147 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Woolfolk, Jimmy Lee, PFC, (1967-1967) SC 36K10 Private First Class
Christofferson, Scott Andrew, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 36C10 Specialist 4
Creed, Timothy, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 31H Specialist 4
DiBenedetto, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1968) SC 72B10 Specialist 4
Holberton, James, MAJ, (1965-1986) MI 35A Major
Kuplinski, Leonard, CPT, (1965-1974) IN 31542 Captain
Greene, Calvin Arthur, 1LT, (1957-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Fox, Dick, LTC, (1964-1985) FA 13E Second Lieutenant
Probst, Delmar Wayne, 2LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Lewis, Billy, MSG, (1957-1978) AG 00E Master Sergeant
Calhoun, Jim, SFC, (1966-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hegler, Floyd, SFC, (1948-1968) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Recio, Arquelio Baez, SGM, (1952-1982) IN 11Z50 Sergeant First Class
Waller, Stephen, SFC, (1963-1984) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Womack, James, SFC, (1959-1980) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Anderson, James Barton, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Braun, Michael William, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bryan, Jerry Wayne, SSG, (1960-1968) QM 56B Staff Sergeant
Cadmus, William, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Cherry, Charles Edward, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Chitwood, Roy Duke, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Easterling, Earl Kenneth, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Keller, James Louis, SGT, (1967-1968) FA 13E10 Staff Sergeant
OConnell, Robert, CSM, (1962-1985) CM 54E10 Staff Sergeant
Plummer, James Armand, SSG, (1951-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Stock, Walter, CSM, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Zahn, Florian, SSG, (1965-1968) OD 63H10 Staff Sergeant
Bobo, Edward Lee, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bowden, John Westley, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Buck, Grady, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Cannon, David, SGT, (1966-1969) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Causey, Windle, MAJ, (1965-2009) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Cobarrubias, Roberto, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dark, Ray, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Hamsmith, Allan Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hooper, Joe (MOH.2SS) Ronnie, CPT, (1956-1978) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lintecum, Russell, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Matthew, Cecil Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mollenkopf, Chuck, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Oakden, Terry Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Pomilia, Jim, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Reno, Bill, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Routson, William, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Strother, Charlie, PV1, (1965-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Winegard, Claude, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gonzalez, Benito Reyna, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hubbard, Thomas, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
King, Johnny Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bodine, Robert Lee, SSG, (1962-1968) OD 26B10 Specialist 5
Butts, Lonnie R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Dowling, Don, SFC, (1965-1986) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Eldred, Donald, SP 5, (1964-1967) AG 00Z Specialist 5
Ernst, James, SP 5, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Kilbride, Tom, SP 5, (1963-1968) MD 91A10 Specialist 5
Meador, Billy Jay, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Turk, Joseph Michael, SP 5, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Beeman, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 111.67 Specialist 4
Blevins, Lural Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Brown, Thad, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011