Albritton, Johnny Boyd, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 36K10, C Company, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Albritton, Johnny Boyd, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Farmerville, LA
Last Address
Farmerville, LA

Casualty Date
Sep 29, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Taylor-Liberty Hill Cemetery - Farmerville, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27E 026

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 36K10, C Company, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
September / 1967
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment Details

C Company, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
178 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Ebert, Michael Leroy, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 293.10 Corporal
Lovedahl, Charles Robert, 1LT, (1953-1968) IN 71542 First Lieutenant
Moore, Clyde Vernon, 1LT, (1959-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Myers, David Ross, 1LT IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Benson, Raymond Eddie, 1SG, (1949-1967) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Henry, Nelson Page, 1SG, (1949-1967) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Alvey, Ronald Louis, SSG, (1965-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Donald Lavern, SSG, (1960-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Donald Laverne, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Stitely, Carl Michael, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Barksdale, Cullen, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hoeniges, Thomas Leo, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parkel, Gerald Phillip, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Connors, Fergus Francis, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Feagan, Michael John, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Garver, Phillip Eugene, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Gentry, David Anthony, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Hollis, Theodore Robert, CPL IN 11B20 Corporal
Langford, Robert Candler, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lowe, John Christopher, CPL, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Mailloux, Earl Adelbert, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
McMahon, John Thomas, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sanchez, Rudolpho, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, Robert Jeremiah, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Mouritzen, Donald Andrew, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11H20 Specialist 5
Barclay, Frederick Allen, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Loudon, Nathaniel, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Madrigal-Cordero, Rafael Angel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Montalvo, Manuel Gualverto, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Moon, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
MURPHY, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 111.67 Specialist 4
Richards, James w, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vass, Gus, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Callaway, McArthur, CPL, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Private First Class
Moore, Willie James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Schmidt, Frederick Charles, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Gregory Malcolm, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hamilton, Foster, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN Specialist 4
Hamilton, Foster, SP 4, (1967-1968) FI Specialist 4
Groom, Robert Roxburgh, CPL, (1966-1967) Private First Class
McHaney, Carl Jamerson, CPL, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Rivers, Clarence, PFC, (1965-1967) IN Private First Class
Moore, Clyde Vernon, 1LT, (1959-1967) First Lieutenant
Gentry, David Anthony, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Molese, Dennis Patrick, PFC, (1965-1967) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Christofferson, Scott Andrew, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 36C10 Specialist 4
Mavroudis, Antonio Michael, MAJ, (1961-1967) IN 1542 Major
Tokieda, Frank, CPT, (1963-1968) IN 11A Captain
Tokieda, Frank, CPT, (1963-1968) IN 11A Captain
Kowski, Edward John, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Skarstedt, Mark, 1LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Muldrow, Robert Lee, SSG, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Zielinski, Richard, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beach, Roger, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 111.67 Sergeant
Funk, Carl, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Guerrero, Richard Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hastey, Robert, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Knight, John Wallace, SGT, (1966-1968) OD 21B Sergeant
Barnes, Rodger Glynn, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11C10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011