Agar, Anthony Philip, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
54 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Ordnance Corps
Last Primary MOS
45J-Aircraft Armament Repairman
Last MOS Group
Ordnance (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 45J, 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division/HHC
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

50 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Agar, Anthony Philip, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Larchmont, NY
Last Address
Larchmont, NY

Casualty Date
May 07, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Woodlawn Cemetery - Bronx, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
25W 016

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 45J, 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division/HHC

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
45J-Aircraft Armament Repairman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division/HHC Details

2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division/HHC
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 11, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
256 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Boehm, William Eugene, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Hayward, George Ernest, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Borden, James Arthur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dawson, Joe, SP 5, (1969-1976) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Kupcheck, Dennis, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division

Pater, Rick, COL, (1966-1992) IN 11A Colonel
Lovsnes, Neal Wallace, MAJ, (1961-1969) FA 1193 Major
Morales, Joe, CPT, (1963-1973) IN 1542 Captain
Altier, Paul, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Arney, Randall Nave, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dent, William Lorance, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Halas, John, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hauswirth, Gerald Richard, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
McDonald, Roy Lawrence, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Pitetti, Ken, 1LT, (1966-1971) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Rivest, Mark Henry, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Altier, Paul, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Altier, Paul, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Scott, Gary Arnold, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Bonneau, Dean Louis, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Bojescul, Adrian, 1SG, (1952-1975) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hence, William Washington, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Sands, Eddie Bernard, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Caron, Bernard John, SSG, (1956-1968) QM 76Y Staff Sergeant
Duenas, Juan Leon Guerrere, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dybvig, Ned Turner, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Green, Rodneyl, LTC, (1967-1999) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Gregory, Eulas Fay, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Leatutufu, Fagalii Laita, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
McGivern, William David, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mosley, Robert Lee, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Spicer, Jerry Eugene, SSG, (1958-1968) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Bartley, Walter Carl, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bloomfield, Norman Hubert, SGT, (1966-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Brda, Justin Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bunner, Kenneth, SGT IN 111.07 Sergeant
Bushard, William Dean, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carroll, William, 1SG, (1968-2003) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Charette, Mark Owen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cleveland, James Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Cox, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Creamer, Albert Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Davis, Frank, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dawson, Andrew Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Deitchler, Russell Floyd, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Detrick, Gary Gene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Flaherty, Steve, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fletcher, Robert Melvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Galindo, Everardo, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gawel, Walter L., SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Graves, Carter Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Haakinson, William H., SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Havas, Stephen Lawrence, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Helton, Gleason Cay, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Hickson, Leonard Martin, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hooks, Orville, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Hughes, Thomas Gilbert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Jones, Franklin, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Jones, William Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011