Reedy, Gary Martin, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
94B10-Food Service Specialist
Last MOS Group
Quartermaster Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 94B10, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division /HHC
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

63 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Wayne Kirby to remember Reedy, Gary Martin, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Indianapolis
Last Address
Indianapolis

Casualty Date
Mar 26, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Floral Park Cemetery - Indianapolis, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46E 040/Section VI Lot 357 Grave 1

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 94B10, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division /HHC

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
May / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
94B10-Food Service Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division /HHC Details

2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division /HHC
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 9, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
242 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Reger, Tom, SFC, (1961-1982) QM 76Y Sergeant First Class
Petty, Howard Palma, LTC, (1950-1968) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Tackaberry, Thomas H., LTG, (1942-1981) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Berdy, Michael Edward, CPT, (1964-1967) AV 2163 Captain
Wilcox, Charles Kirby, CPT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Best, Oliver Adrian, 1LT, (1967-1969) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Bilsie, Edward Orville, SSG, (1961-1967) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Arroyo-Sierra, Felix, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 36K Sergeant
Goschka, John (Stretch), SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hertzog, Anthony, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hillegass, Rich, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Russ, James Lee, CPL, (1965-1967) MD 91A Corporal
Platter, George Richard, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Parrott, Dempsey Woodrow, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91A Specialist 4
O'Brien, Robert Edward, CPT, (1965-1969) Captain
Bolyard, Larry Charles, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Hart, Steve, SP 5, (1964-1967) Specialist 5
2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division

Decker, David John, CPT, (1958-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Kiley, Michael James, CPT, (1964-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bennett, Michael E., 2LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Jones, Simon, CSM, (1961-1991) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Walton, Ronald, 1SG, (1963-1988) OD 63Z.50 First Sergeant
Walthall, Clarence, MSG, (1948-1968) IN 11F10 Master Sergeant
Ford, Allen Dale, SSG, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gardiner, Dave, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Nolan, Alfred, MSG, (1960-1982) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Stager, Kenneth L., SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Corno, Barry, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 112.10 Sergeant
Cummings Jr., Donald Louis, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fish, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jackson, Mike, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Marble, Jimmy, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Montgomery, Larry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Perkins, Ron, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Coleman, Arthur, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Edmonds, James Thomas, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Genth, Gary Roy, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Johnson, Charles Allen, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, Donald Francis, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Corporal
Tajchman, Adolph William, SP 5, (1960-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
White, Michael, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Clayton, Brian Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Wilbert Evane, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gulley, Houston, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mazurkiewicz, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Moore, Charles Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Woodrow, Robert A., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fast, Roger Theodore, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11H10 Specialist
Beck, Glen Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carl, Arthur Jack, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Brizzoli, Louis Emidio, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carpentier, Lucien Gerard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duffy, John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Elrod, Jimmy Charles, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Kelsey, Clifford Earl, PV2, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Woodall, Ralph Traylor, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Chambers, Hillman Glen, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Jackson, Ronald, PV2, (1965-1967) IN 111.0 Private (E-2)
Preston, Leonard Lee, 1LT, (1967-1969) 2162 Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011