Aaron, Thomas Milton, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
24 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Andrew Salopeck-Family to remember Aaron, Thomas Milton, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Linwood, PA
Last Address
Linwood, PA

Casualty Date
Jun 13, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lawn Croft Cemetery - Linwood, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
22W 037

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Kien Hoa
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 29, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
192 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Atchley, Ron, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Langston, John Alan, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Berry, Jimmy, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Holtzhouser, Ronald Lee, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Naley, Richard Herbert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Valentine, Lloyd Earl, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Wright, Darrel Zane, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wulff, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Austin, Rollin Randolph, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Causey, Ben Elmore, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jeantet, Francis Leon, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Totcoff, Dennis Steven, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lunsford, Lemmie Dee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Salazar, Arturo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Adams, Michael Drue, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Daugherty, Ronnie Joe, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hughes, William Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Trevino, Faustino, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tyrrell, John Franklin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Jenkins, William Clarence, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fitzgibbons, Paul Edward, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Thomas, Morris Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K Corporal
Poinsett, Patrick, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN Specialist 4
Yeomans, Allen Calvin, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Holl, George William, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Haynes, Garry Dwight, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Peeler, William Gerald, 1SG, (1950-1968) First Sergeant
Mann, Thomas Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Mann, Thomas Charles, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Lucero, James Clifford, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Callihan, Blaine Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
McClure, Billie Jack, PVT2, (1952-1969) Private (E-2)
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Byrnes, Robert John, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Newcomb, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Welsch, Bill, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cook, Kerry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Joyce, Roger Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Martini, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Richmond, Del, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rowe, Ernest Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toomes, Willis Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walter, Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Houston, William Joseph, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Miller, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jaus, Gordon, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Delgado, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
DiPrima, Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Buehler, Robert Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Danner, Jessie James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duran, Juan Chaires, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Henry Lewis, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Thermall, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Watson, William B., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, George Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harrington, David, CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Jacobson, Mark Nels, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Smith, Lynn Hudson, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Singer, Alan Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Macias, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) OD 63C Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011