Carter, Carroll, SP 4

Armor (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
37 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Armor
Current/Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Current/Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11E10, 2nd Battalion, 37th Armored Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1973

Specialist 4


 Official Badges 

French Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
retired
   
Other Comments:
Unit: fourth armor? germany 1968
Rank:Specialist 4 (1968-1969:
MOS:11E-Armor Crewman
Years:1967 - 1973
IsGoodConduct:true
Country:null
Location:furth germany
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

   1967-1968, 11E10, 6th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
6th Armored Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
maryland
Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 6th Armored Cavalry Regiment Details

6th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Regiment
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 4, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
32 Members Also There at Same Time
6th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Bush, Barrie, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Rambow, Wilbur, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Siczkowycz, Myron, SGT, (1967-1972) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Guchek, Joseph, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
WHEATLEY, NELSON, SP 6, (1962-1983) SC 05C Staff Sergeant
Fritz, John, SGT, (1966-1972) SC 05C Sergeant
Steffy, Paul C., SP 5, (1967-1970) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Stuehrenberg, Carl, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 632 Specialist 5
Cobb, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Landis, John, SGT, (1966-1969) SC 36K Specialist 4
Liebig, Truman, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mena, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Woodings, Michael (Mike), LTC, (1966-1996) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Owens, Robert (Bob), SP 4, (1967-1969) AR Specialist 4
Clover, Bob, LTC, (1965-1985) Captain
Griffith, Robert, LTC, (1967-1987) CV Second Lieutenant
Burson, Bud, SP 5, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Dabb, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Rose, Donald, SP 4, (1965-1968) Specialist 4
Stanhope, James, SGT, (1966-1972) IN Specialist 4
King, Gerald, SSG, (1965-1975) Specialist 5
Heronemus, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
2nd Squadron, 6th Armored Cavalry

Williams, Charles, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
BOGARDUS, JOHN, 1SG, (1987-2004) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Schwartz, Frederick, SGT, (1968-1970) OD 27A Private First Class
Ares, Adolfo, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
HHT

Walker, Richard, COL, (1965-1991) AR 12C Colonel
Freeman, Danny, SFC, (1966-2006) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 91A Specialist 4
Howitzer Battery

Overby, George, PV1, (1965-1969) SC 05B Private
Mayfield, Joe C, MAJ, (1955-1978) Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011