Aguayo, Oscar, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
50 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 67N20, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Clyde Wittsell (CJ/ WILDMAN) to remember Aguayo, Oscar, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix
Last Address
Phoenix

Casualty Date
Dec 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Francis Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31E 096

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
The National Gold Star Family RegistryVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2196, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 67N20, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N20-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
36 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Berry, Kenneth Beryl, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Danielson, Francis, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Jay, Jon, SP 5, (1967-1973) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Cunningham, Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Roberts, Mike, SP 4, (1967-1970) OD 45J Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Dyer, Jim, LTC, (1967-1989) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Horan, Jim, MAJ, (1966-1991) AV 15B Major
Turner, Harvey, LTC, (1959-1982) AR 1204 Captain
Conway, Raymond Lester, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Matason, Tom, MAJ, (1965-1986) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
McNair, Willie Charles, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT, (1967-1968) SC 05C Sergeant
Lackey, Edward, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Stout, Larry L, SP 5, (1966-1968) FI 73C Specialist 5
Gordon, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Valdez, Gelacio, SP 4, (1966-1969) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Young, Gary, SP 6, (1966-1977) TC Specialist 6
Homer, Ernest Craig, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
A Troop

Anderson, Harry William, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
West, Eric, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Roderigues, Paul Irving, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Samar, Mike, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 05C Specialist 4
Mehl, Richard Earl, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smyth, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 4
C Troop

MOORE, ALEXANDER, SP 5, (1964-1972) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Branch, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Branch, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Adams, Jerry Dean, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Stecker, Richard E., SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Stroup, Luther Dennis, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Collazo, Raphael Lorenzo, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
D Troop

Ackerman, Daniel Leverne, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Sinnock, John Robert, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
HHT

Garland, Daryl, SP 5, (1967-1980) MD 71G Specialist 5
Tomeny, John Harold, SP 5, (1967-1968) AV 93B10 Specialist 5
Johnson, Francis David Leo, SP 5, (1966-1968) Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011