Beaver, Max Russell, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C10, B Company, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

32 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Beaver, Max Russell, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Waurika, OK
Last Address
Waurika, OK

Casualty Date
Feb 12, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Waurika Cemetery - Waurika, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 016

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2020, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C10, B Company, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Details

B Company, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
231 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Johns, Vernon Zigman, SFC IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Shellito, Walter Charles, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brown, Fred Edward, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Evangelista, Joseph, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11G50 Staff Sergeant
Gagnon, Harvey, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 111.1 Staff Sergeant
McKinney, Billy, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11Z50 Staff Sergeant
Gosch, Larry Gene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lederle, Michael Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Price, John Chad, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Lais, Robert Wallace, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lisenby, James Arnold, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rhodes, John David, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sadler, Howard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smalls, Benjamin Alonza, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Valadez, Richard Paul, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Berrow, Timothy, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cauley, John David, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Cyran, Richard Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dunifer, Delferd Benjamin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Engstrom, Bruce Einar, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Harcourt, Ray, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11M Specialist 4
Higgins, John Lawrence, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Huff, Terry Kenneth, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maymi-martinez, Pedro Anto, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Petrauskas, Kestutis A., SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sabatier, Charles J., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tolparoff, Alex Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Brewer, Sammy Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Glenn, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Horton, Ruben Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Leak, Jerry Day, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schmidt, Dale Howard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Urdiales, Charles A., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, Archie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, Leon, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cain, James Douglas, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clancy, Dennis Patrick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Phillips, Lionel Nesbit, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barnes, Francis Archer, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Chrisman, Jack, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Sanford, Gary Bernerd, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Wofford, William Phillip, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Cain, James Douglas, PFC, (1968-1968) IN Private First Class
Hammer, Robert Ralph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Hammer, Robert Ralph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Whetsel, Jack Allen, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Painter, David Oliver, SSG, (1959-1968) Staff Sergeant
Couch, Freddie Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Preston, Robert Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry

Cole, Bennie, 1SG, (1952-1973) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Piker, Marion, SSG, (1962-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Raymond, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frazier, Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frazier, Charles, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Glime, Donald Eugene, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Glime, Donald Eugene, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011