Guy, Leonard Allen, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

137 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 John Bradley (STRAIGHT ARROW JB) to remember Guy, Leonard Allen, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Darby
Last Address
Darby

Casualty Date
Oct 25, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Philadelphia National Cemetery - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
40W 032

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
IN Hayden, Christopher (J.), SGT 13
   

Last Updated: Dec 10, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
241 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Carl, SGT IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Terrance Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hooker, Sandy Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nash, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
VanEllen, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Butler, Gordon, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rick, David, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Stolfzfus, Ed, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Darnell, William Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gallardo, Ernesto R., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodman, Donniell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greenwood, Paul John, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubbs, RL, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Keith, Bruce, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ryan, John Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tigner, Jeffrey Sanders, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dupont, Ernest Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walker, Bradley A., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, William Winifred, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Gary Martin, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Rousseau, Richard Lee, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private
Barber, Martin, 1SG, (1954-1974) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Boultinghouse, Richard, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Christian, Lytell B., SSG, (1950-1968) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Chapman, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Hale, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Ice, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Rains, Clyde Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Smith, Larry, SP 6, (1966-1977) IN 11B40 Specialist 4
Spear, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sweet, Dave, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Corbitt, Wilbur G., MAJ, (1950-1972) IN 1542 Major
Page, Johnny, SGM, (1954-1982) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Schwartz, Allan Edward, CPL, (1968-1968) MD 91A10 Corporal
Bates, James, SP 4, (1965-1968) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Staub, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Blount, Robert Larry, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Riggs, Niel Burns, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Ice, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Gordon, James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
McGuire, Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Taylor, George David, SFC, (1951-1967) Sergeant First Class
Brown, Robert Alva, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Ferdig, Russell Norman, CPL, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Pickens, Lee, PV1, (1968-1969) AB Private
Kamph, Michael Clyde, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Frey, William Austin, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Carey, Barton Wainwright, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Carey, Barton Wainwright, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Young, Owen, 1SG, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Williams, Augustus Louis, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Proctor, George Richard, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brull, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buchinger, Donald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cornett, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McCullough, Ronald James, SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011