Abruzzesa, Michael John, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
25 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13E10-Cannon Fire Direction Specialist
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 13E10, A Battery, 4th Battalion, 42nd Artillery
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

25 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Abruzzesa, Michael John, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Valley Stream, NY
Last Address
Valley Stream, NY

Casualty Date
Sep 07, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Long Island National Cemetery - Farmingdale, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
45W 059 / Section 2B Site 2005

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 13E10, 4th Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
4th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
13E10-Cannon Fire Direction Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Duc (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Infantry Division Details

4th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
AG Chief, Admin (Chief Administrator, TWS) 2925 
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
926 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Infantry Division

Shermos, John Daniel, SFC, (1948-1968) FA 13B40 Sergeant First Class
Schlegel, Daniel, SSG, (1966-1968) FA 13B40 Staff Sergeant
Nunez, David Guerrero, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Sergeant
Thomas, Tommy Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Lindsey, Elmer Ralph, CPL, (1962-1968) FA 13B40 Corporal
Ratliff, Roy D., CPL, (1968-1969) FA 13B40 Corporal
Stanford, Phillip, CPL, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Corporal
Visintin, Kenneth Henry, CPL, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Dove, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13A20 Specialist 4
Eighmie, Ronald William, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 82C20 Specialist 4
Gunter, Wayne, SGT, (1966-1977) FA 13E40 Specialist 4
McKnight, Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Nafe, Timothy Mark, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A20 Specialist 4
Bacon, Nilon Kay, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Carroll, Timothy Michael, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Garapolo, Frank William, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Graham, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Nieves-Colon, Marcelino, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Rollins, Bobby John, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Santos, Layne Michael, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Watkins, Samuel Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Holland, David, COL, (1950-1984) IN 1542 Major
Laird, Jerry Proctor, MAJ, (1957-1969) IN 1542 Major
Archard, Philip, CPT, (1966-1970) FI 6100 Captain
Bedrick, Barry, CPT, (1966-1971) JA 8103 Captain
Bernreuther, Walter John, CPT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Bonifas, Arthur George, MAJ, (1966-1976) FA 1193 Captain
Levy, Brien, CPT, (1967-1971) FA 1193 Captain
Schumacher, Raymond, MAJ, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Schumacher, Raymond, MAJ, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Taylor, George Dennis, CPT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 Captain
Topper, John, COL, (1959-1993) IN 1542 Captain
Verdel, Thomas, CPT, (1964-1971) FA 1193 Captain
Whitton, Robert, COL, (1966-1992) AR 1204 Captain
Alley, Donald Ray, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Ankney, Samuel Frederick, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Blankenship, James Oris, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bloemhard, Anton Leonard, 1LT, (1957-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Boyd, Larry, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bruce, Jack, 1LT, (1965-1968) QM 4200 First Lieutenant
Burbach, Richard, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dickinson, John Albert, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Easton, John William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 12B First Lieutenant
Economous, George J., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Figueroa, Michael, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gillmer, Steven Martin, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Harris, Dwight, 1LT, (1966-1969) QM 4200 First Lieutenant
Lamb, Kenneth, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Locke, James Lee, 1LT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Lyle, Douglas, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Martin, John C., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mercer, Robert John, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Neely, James Elgin, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Neuburger, Daniel Leo, 1LT, (1963-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Scott, Wilbur, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Urrutia, Anthony John, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wolfe, William Edward, 1LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Zimmerman, William E. Jr., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Culp, John Paul, 2LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011