Adair, Harvey Gene, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Adair, Harvey Gene, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kingsburg, CA
Last Address
Kingsburg,CA

Casualty Date
Mar 27, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Kingsburg Cemetery - Kingsburg, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46E 043

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
February / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
187 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Creamer, Albert Eugene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Havas, Stephen Lawrence, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rodriguez, Benito Bobo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buzzard, Larry B., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cantler, Dennis Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lang, Andrew Alphonso, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDonald, John Ethridge, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davidson, Jim, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dziencilowski, James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gray, Francis Garfield, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
King, Charles Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McKie, Jacob, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rawling, Bruce H., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Roshong, Bruce, PSG, (1968-1981) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scharosch, Patrick Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Soliz, Lusiano, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carr, Daniel Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harbour, Thomas James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harner, Richard Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ireland, Eddie, SSG, (1967-1976) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ireland, Eddie, SSG, (1967-1976) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinney, Charles William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kirby, Gerald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Large, George Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Massa, David Lynn, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCan, Claude, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McDuffy, Robert Louis, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Michael Wesley, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Price, Richard John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rocha, Daniel Albert, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rossi, Rudolph, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanford, James Russell, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Slay, Ronnie Glynn, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Swan, Jerald David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tomlinson, Jones Eugene, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Watson, Lee Arthur, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Delaney, Herald Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanders, Melvin Hilton, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Douglas Gerald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barker, Kenneth Monroe, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Fletcher, Robert Melvin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hooks, Orville, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Hughes, Thomas Gilbert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Laraway, Richard, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Singleton, James Arnold, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Erevia, Santiago J., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Love, Frederick Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Newman, Paul Francis, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Rauber, Dale Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Twyford, Thomas Lionel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Watson, James Franklin, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ochs, Valentine Ambrose, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Allard, Val Gene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
DeLeon, Rodolfo, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Sosa-Camejo, Felix, CPT, (1963-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Arney, Randall Nave, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Halas, John, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ga Nun, Paul Huntington, CPL, (1968-1969) MD 91A10 Corporal
Jones, Byron Norris, SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 72B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011