Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
40 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1966
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony Eugene Santa Maria, IV to remember Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Camuy, PR
Last Address
Camuy, PR

Casualty Date
Jun 28, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Cementerio Municipal Nuevo de Camuy - Camuy Municipality, Puerto Rico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08E 105

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]1 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B10, A Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1966
To Month/Year
June / 1966
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Hau Nghia
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Details

A Company, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 18, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Service Photo
153 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Rivera-Martes, Confesor, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Mummel, Michael Jerry, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Crane, Charles Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gore, Kenneth Alric, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, David William, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stickler, Craig, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Todd, Franklin Godfrey, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watts, Roy Delano, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zasky, Tony, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Butler, Thomas Jefferson, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clawson, Rodger Dean, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fell, Carl, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Leroy Emanuel, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stemac, Stephen Joseph, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Alicea, Manuel, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arnold, David Leon, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Beaver, Hearne Warren, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bingham, Michael Francis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Branaman, Kenneth Merle, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brewington, Dannie James, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brooks, Charles Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Byrum, Donald Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Crosby, Gerald Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Durham, George Ray, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knott, Douglas Hugh, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Patterson, Maxie, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perry, Robert Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ruhl, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Southard, Harold Ellsworth, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilkie, Robert George, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Lawrence Humes, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duckett, Ronald Warren, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
King, Wayne, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Taylor, Grover Robert, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Beltz, John David, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hubbard, Meredith Gerald, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Price, Russell Lee, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Baker, Don Carter, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Chaparro-Villanueva, German, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hewitt, Aubrey, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Scheidt, William H., SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Mcintosh, James, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Huffman, John W., MAJ, (1966-1986) IN 11B Major
Sims, George, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Engs, Russell Larned, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Tazelaar, James Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) AG 71F10 Private First Class
Holliday, James Willis, 2LT, (1964-1966) Second Lieutenant
Runey, Lawrence F., 2LT, (1965-1966) Second Lieutenant
Green, Bernard Alan, SFC, (1952-1966) Sergeant First Class
Sims, Jerry Gene, SSG, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Cone, Reginald Louis, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Rosado-Rodriguez, Eugenio, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
McGovern, Jerome George, SGT, (1966-1967) Sergeant
Payton, James Edward, SGT, (1963-1967) Sergeant
Dillard, Bernard, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Dyer, Harry Gordon, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Goeckner, Eugene Franklin, SP 4, (1966-1966) Specialist 4
Gosse, Jose Carlos, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Jackson, Lamond Joseph, SP 4, (1962-1966) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011