Di Berardino, Perry, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Rick Beecherl to remember Di Berardino, Perry, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
East Boston
Last Address
East Boston

Casualty Date
Sep 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
43W 004

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Corporal
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment Details

3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 29, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
132 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Brown, Bobby James, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Godfrey, Parker Keith, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Martin, Donnie Joe, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newell, Brad, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wolf, Paul Deihl, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bobbitt, Arthur, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Campbell, George Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carapezza, Richard Allan, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jansen, Larry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Matyoka, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moore, William Howard, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carlson, Frederick Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Connolly, Kevin Thomas, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Crandall, Wayne Stephens, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jarvis, Ronald Alan, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mazyck, Raymond John, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, Jimmy Randle, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cardona, Gabriel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rodriguez, Louis, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Kemp, Charlie Edward, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Trujillo, William Owen, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bolak, Theodore Nicholas, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Gould, William C., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Parker, Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Carrillo, Melvin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Private First Class
Kellenbenz, Barry Charles, 2LT IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Kozik, Raymond Jim, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Wiggins, Darnell, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 31G Sergeant
Faulds, Tim, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Wilson, Willie Gene, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Mendoza, Peter Acosta, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Foss, Daniel Arthur, SGT Sergeant
Jensen, Norman A., SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Raymond, Theodore Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
A Company

Kelley, Joseph Howard, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Grenham, Lawrence Alphonse, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McCoy, Bobby Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ofstedahl, Jerry Wayne, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Puma, Wayne Paul, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Techmeir, Larry Lester, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zerilli, Robert Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Le Duc, Thomas Glen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stiles, James Leo, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Conchola, Benito, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marland, Innes Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sito, Richard Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Alexander, David Jimmy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Balzarini, David Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cooke, Douglas Rudolph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dillard, Terry Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hildebrandt, Daniel Alan, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Remillard, Garry Edward, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hernandez, Raymond Rodriguez, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
B Company

Dukes, Arthur Roger, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garrett, Thomas Steven, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Aurady, Michael Victor, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Clampffer, Robert Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thompson, Willie Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wilcox, Thomas Dewey, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011