Wall, William Penn, III, 2LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Shadow Box View Printable Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Second Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
1193-Field Artillery Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 1193, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Service Years
1969 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate
Field Artillery
Second Lieutenant

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

17 kb


Home State
Washington
Washington
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGM Mikel Dawson to remember Wall, William Penn, III, 2LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Tekoa
Last Address
Tekoa
Casualty Date
Apr 01, 1970
 
Cause
KIA-Killed in Action
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Goldenrod Cemetery - Tekoa, Washington
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 077

 Official Badges 

101st Airborne Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page


   1970-1970, 1193, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry

Second Lieutenant
From Month/Year
February / 1970
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Second Lieutenant
MOS
1193-Field Artillery Unit Commander
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry Details

HHC, 2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Type
Infantry
 
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 5, 2021
   
   
Yearbook
 
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
142 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Lucas, Andre Cavaro, LTC, (1948-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Tanner, Kenneth Paul, MAJ, (1960-1970) IN 1542 Major
Amato, Paul, CPT, (1967-1975) IN 1542 Captain
Darling, John Edward, 1LT, (1968-1970) SC 1010 First Lieutenant
Holland, Robert Joseph, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Joliet, Tim, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wilson, John William, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Shannon, Guy Gene, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Simmons, Otha, SSG, (1969-1977) AR 000 Staff Sergeant
Austin, Jimmy, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Byers, Buford, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Draper, Mark Gregory, SGT, (1968-1970) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Foreman, Michael, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gilliam, Gary, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Heffernan, John, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lampier, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1971) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Mendenhall, Jim, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Norris, Fancher, SGT, (1970-1971) SC 36C40 Sergeant
Severson, Gary, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shell, Marvin, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shuman, Glenn, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 111.10 Sergeant
Shumpert, Charles Mc Clame, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stone, Harry James, SGT, (1969-1970) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Hernandez, Arthur, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Scott, Rickey Leroy, CPL, (1970-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Utecht, Robert Stephen, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lamond, Stephen, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Bell, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) OD 632.10 Specialist 4
Clodfelter, Darrel Jay, SP 4, (1970-1971) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Goens, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Justice, Jon, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Morales, Pedro, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Paton, Bill, SGT, (1969-1972) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Price, Billy Ray, SP 4, (1969-1971) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Stevens, Dan, SP 4, (1970-1971) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Vincent, Thomas, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B40 Specialist 4
Wallace, James, SP 4, (1969-1976) IN 745 Specialist 4
Wilcox, Tommy, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zwetzig, Rodney, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Conrardy, Richard John, PFC, (1970-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Fiedler, Gary James, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Pemberton, James, SFC, (1963-1979) AG Sergeant First Class
Brecht, Gary, SGT, (1969-1970) CA Sergeant
Kreutziger, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Hayes, Harry Ellis, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Singleton, Gerald Blaine, SSG, (1967-1970) Staff Sergeant
Pompella, Patrick Owen, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Slothower, Ralph, SGT, (1968-1972) Sergeant
Kato, Calvin, SP 4, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
Kuennen, John, SP 4, (1969-1971) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 506th Infantry

Wiknik, Arthur, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Abell, Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) QM 76E Sergeant
Murphy, Cleve, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Betts, Terry, SP 4, (1968-1970) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Zwetzig, Rodney, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
A Company

Davis, Dudley, 1LT, (1967-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kreckel, John William, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Buhr, Paul, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dafler, Dean Blain, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011