Crawford, Walter Norman, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Patrick Bryant to remember Crawford, Walter Norman, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Atlanta
Last Address
Atlanta

Casualty Date
Feb 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Antioch Baptist Church - Cedartown, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32W 019

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division U.S. Army Vietnam Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1969, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
243 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Shelton, Jerold Jerome, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Caballero, Henry John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fanfa, Anthony John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Helgeson, Dale George, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Miller, Joel Le Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Navarro, Roberto, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reichert, Robert D., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sales, Harlis Calvin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shrack, Robert Venard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sipmann, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Soltan, Lawrence William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Van Fredenberg, Allen John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vollrath, Johnny Dewey, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Arcuri, Jr, Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Julius Lavern, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hahn, Arthur, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
James, Edward Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Milling, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shutt, Carl Alvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, John Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Berrier, Kenneth Clay, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Frantz, Larry Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Halstead, Stephen Lloyd, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
May, Farris Eldon, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nickerson, Philip Eugene, CPL IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snee, Francis Joseph, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, James Norris, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kelley, Larry Dean, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walker, Lavalle, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Arntz, Willard Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bowser, Eric, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11Z50 Staff Sergeant
Bowser, Eric, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B50 Staff Sergeant
Barton, Val Emmit, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Blevins, Charkie, SGT, (1966-1996) IN 11C20 Sergeant
De Galley, Jerome Anthony, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C10 Corporal
Barker, William Gayland, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Boone, Dennis Clayton, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Howze, David Jr., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
McAdoo, Glenn Paul, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wilson, Joe, LTC, (1963-1983) IN 1542 Captain
Wuertenberger, Charles Edgar, CPT, (1961-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Bean, Jimmy Dale, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gu, Paul, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91A10 Specialist 5
Humphrey, Phillip, SP 5, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Redding, Charles V., CPL, (1969-1969) IN Corporal
Bilyeu, John, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Specialist 4
Oakley, Tom, SSG, (1966-1969) QM Staff Sergeant
Harness, James William, SGT, (1968-1968) Sergeant
Mendoza, Albert Manuel, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Segar, Charles, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Nathe, Michael Leo, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Bishop, James Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Smith, Terrance Edward, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bifareti, John Anthony, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Christen, Ronald Arthur, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Elliott, Wes, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hassett, James, SSG, (1960-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011