Cobb, Raymond, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 13A10, 1st Infantry Division
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Patrick S. Bryant to remember Cobb, Raymond, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New Orleans
Last Address
New Orleans

Casualty Date
Sep 13, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Providence Memorial Park - Metairie, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
44W 048

 Official Badges 

U.S. Army Vietnam 1st Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Artillery Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1968, 13A10, 1st Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
1st Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Location
Binh Long Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Infantry Division Details

1st Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 20, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
809 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Infantry Division

Gillenwater, Robert, SSG, (1966-1972) FA 13A10 Staff Sergeant
Alameda, William Kapena, CPL, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Corporal
Crosby, Robert Michael, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Zboyovski, James Robert, PFC, (1968-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Abbott, Edward Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Williams, Walter, SFC, (1959-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant First Class
Anderson, Roy Leon, SSG, (1958-1968) FA 13E30 Staff Sergeant
Boone, William Edward, SSG, (1960-1968) FA 13E30 Staff Sergeant
Evans, Joe Franklin, SSG, (1954-1968) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Felty, James Lee, SSG, (1964-1968) FA 13E10 Staff Sergeant
Hop, Robert, SSG, (1968-1970) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Howard C., SSG, (1962-1968) FA 13E10 Staff Sergeant
Law, William Larry, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Whitaker, James, SGT, (1968-1971) FA 82C10 Sergeant
Potts, Wilmer, CPL, (1966-1968) FA 13E10 Corporal
Lape, Clayton Lyle, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA 82C20 Specialist 5
Uhlir, Wayne, SP 5, (1966-1968) FA 82C40 Specialist 5
Kozlowski, John, SP 4, (1966-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Moss, Wiley Barry, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Northcutt, Danny Ray, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Teke, David, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Pelton, Glenn Eugene, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13E10 Private First Class
Ware, Keith Lincoln, MG, (1941-1968) IN 1542 Major General
Brandt, Forrest, LTC, (1967-1997) TC 90A TC Lieutenant Colonel
Rew, Leland Chadwick, LTC, (1949-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Unger, Michael, LTC, (1965-1986) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Davis, Roland K., MAJ, (1964-1968) AV 2518 Major
Costich, Kenneth, CPT, (1964-1970) IN 1560 Captain
Hay, James Stewart, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Linen, Warren, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 11A Captain
London, Dave, CPT, (1967-1976) AR 1203 Captain
Matthews, John, COL, (1966-1992) IN 1542 Captain
Przybylski, Robert, CPT, (1963-1969) AD 1181 Captain
Rhodes, Curtis Allen, CPT, (1963-1968) QM 4514 Captain
Rogers, William Louis, 1LT, (1968-1968) FA 1193 Captain
Simmons, Isiah, CPT, (1959-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Umstot, Samuel Gilmore, CPT, (1966-1968) MS 3506 Captain
Albritton, Kenneth Hosea, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Barbee, Larry Hulan, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bolan, John, CPT, (1965-1975) AG 2110 First Lieutenant
Bond, Lawrence Fredrick, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Brown, Hugh Bernard, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Brozyna, Steve, CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1560 First Lieutenant
Clark, James Woodford, 1LT, (1967-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fitzsimmons, Larry Lee, 1LT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Foster, Richard, 1LT, (1967-1972) PO 9305 First Lieutenant
Frericks, Louis Wayne, 1LT IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Haley, Jerry Rankin, 1LT, (1958-1968) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Hook, Peter, 1LT, (1965-1972) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lahti, James Walter, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Omstead, David King, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Schnake, Richard Martin, 1LT, (1967-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Schruth, John, 1LT, (1968-1970) MI 9630 First Lieutenant
Welch, Albert Clark, LTC, (1957-1988) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bolton, David Joseph, 2LT, (1967-1968) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Cavis, David Jude, 2LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Godwin, James Robert, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Ransbottom, Frederick Joel, MAJ, (1966-1979) IN 11B10 Second Lieutenant
Reilly, John Thomas, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011