Curtis, Ralph Elmer, 2LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Second Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
1193-Field Artillery Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Officer)
Primary Unit
1950-1950, 1193, 2nd Infantry Division
Service Years
1940 - 1950

Field Artillery

Second Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1924
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Curtis, Ralph Elmer, 2LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Arcata
Last Address
Humboldt County, California

Casualty Date
Sep 18, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Korea, South
Conflict
Korean War
Location of Interment
Golden Gate National Cemetery - San Bruno, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Korean War Fallen
  1950, Korean War Fallen

 Photo Album   (More...


   1950-1950, 1193, 2nd Infantry Division

Second Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1950
To Month/Year
September / 1950
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Second Lieutenant
MOS
1193-Field Artillery Unit Commander
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Korea, South
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
189 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Griffiths, Jack David, MAJ, (1941-1951) FA 1193 Major
Yde, Erik Faddersboll, CPT, (1938-1951) FA 1193 Captain
Westerman, Samuel Vern, 1LT, (1944-1950) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Nava, Adolphus David, CW2, (1945-1951) FA 1193 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Keiser, Laurence, MG, (1917-1952) USA 00GC Major General
Stewart, George, MG, (1923-1954) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Vails, Maxwell Woodrow, MAJ, (1942-1950) IN 1542 Major
Walker, William Henry, MAJ, (1935-1951) QM 4010 Major
Wittkower, Jr, Louis, LTC, (1939-1962) MP 9110 Major
Bartholdi, Cyril Sylvester, MAJ, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Captain
McCarrell, Raymond James, CPT, (1941-1951) IN 1542 Captain
Falk, Herman Louis, 1LT, (1950-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Van Fradenburg, Monell, 1LT, (1943-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wadsworth, William McCoy, 1LT, (1944-1950) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wallace, Clyde Lewis, 1LT, (1942-1951) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Lilly, Edmund J, 2LT, (1946-1950) IN 1560 Second Lieutenant
McGovern, Francis Jerome, 2LT, (1948-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Toon, Albert Elisha, 2LT, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Valachovic, William Michael, 2LT, (1941-1950) AD 1174 Second Lieutenant
Vanoy, Martin Daniel, 2LT, (1940-1950) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Beed, Milton Marion, SFC, (1945-1951) QM 3060 Sergeant First Class
Cushman, Richard Granville, SFC, (1950-1951) AR 3795 Sergeant First Class
Hannah, Gordon Leslie, SFC, (1942-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
McMillian, Raymond Keen, SFC, (1950-1954) MD 3666 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Lawrence James, SFC, (1943-1954) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Vagg, John Wallace, SFC, (1948-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Vaillancourt, John Edward, SFC, (1948-1951) EN 4466 Sergeant First Class
Valencourt, Joseph Francis, SFC, (1945-1953) FA 2704 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Earl F., SFC, (1943-1950) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Henry Lee, SFC, (1945-1953) SC 1766 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Hugh William, SFC, (1942-1950) QM 3060 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Jesse Louis, SFC, (1946-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Walker, Lester Ray, SFC, (1950-1953) FA 4602 Sergeant First Class
Chinn, Leonard Kelsey, M/Sgt, (1940-1951) QM 1824 Master Sergeant
Davis, Finley James, M/Sgt, (1942-1951) EN 1729 Master Sergeant
Van Meter, Herbert L., M/Sgt, (1941-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Walker, Leroy Manly, M/Sgt, (1945-1951) SC 1542 Master Sergeant
Woodroof, Edward Cronkhite, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) AD 1602 Master Sergeant
Arthur, Patrick James, SFC, (1942-1951) IN 1745 Technical Sergeant
Koon, George, T/Sgt, (1942-1950) MD 1666 Technical Sergeant
Norman, Carl Leslie, SFC, (1942-1950) IN 1812 Staff Sergeant
Abney, Homer Ray, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Barra, Michael James, Sgt, (1949-1951) QM 1583 Sergeant
Gordon, Paul Marshall, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Grant, Thomas, SFC, (1947-1967) IN 4745 Sergeant
Hall, John Westley, Sgt, (1950-1951) QM 3060 Sergeant
Kaufman, Loren R., SFC, (1941-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Larkins, William Allen, Sgt, (1950-1951) FA 3844 Sergeant
Morris, Stafford L., Sgt, (1949-1951) FA 3844 Sergeant
Mueller, Gerald Joseph, Sgt, (1950-1951) FA 4602 Sergeant
Noehren, Donald Dean, Sgt, (1948-1951) EN 3729 Sergeant
Patete, Peter Albert, Sgt, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Sergeant
Rowe, Willie, Sgt, (1946-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Suliman, Frank Julius, Sgt, (1950-1951) SC 4740 Sergeant
Valera, Celestino Dumpit, Sgt, (1932-1950) SC 4641 Sergeant
Vars, Christopher Young, Sgt, (1942-1950) IN 111.10 Sergeant
Wade, Vincent M., Sgt, (1945-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Waldrip, Lloyd Lee, Sgt, (1942-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011