Broyles, Ivan Joseph, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1958 - 1966

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1938
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Broyles, Ivan Joseph, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Long Beach
Last Address
Long Beach

Casualty Date
Apr 21, 1966
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Hepatitis
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Grove City Cemetery - Blackfoot, Idaho
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06E 125

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1966-1966, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 14th Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
April / 1966
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 14th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 14th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 14th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 27, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
93 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Machado, Roberts, SSG, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Snipes, Billy Eugene, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Chambers, Cornelius J. B., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sapp, Ronald Allen, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cole, Mozie Lee, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Howell, Michael Wayne, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Able, David Floyd, SSG, (1964-1967) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Watson, Charles, SSG, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Belcher, Ted, SGT, (1943-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lider, Fred Rodriguez, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Childers, Stephen Andrew, CPT, (1963-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Federline, Audley Marshall, CPT, (1960-1966) First Lieutenant
Marvin, Joseph, PV2, (1966-1967) Private (E-2)
A Company

McLawhorn, Curtis Ray, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Quandt, Howard, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ligans, Robert, SP 5, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Carrola, Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Main, William Gene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McDonald, Walt, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schultz, John Robert, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Serafino, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sperry, William Forsyth, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Charles Hugh, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Steineke, James Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vega, Antonio, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Weber, Terry Lee, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nagato, Yoshiiwa, 1SG, (1948-1966) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Vaughan, Donald Charles, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Potempa, Louis William, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11C20 Private (E-2)
Grant, Joseph Xavier, CPT, (1958-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
O'Brien, Terence Dale, 1LT, (1965-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Shinseki, Eric Ken, GEN, (1965-2003) MI 9309 Second Lieutenant
Casto, Clarence Leroy, SSG, (1951-1966) Sergeant
Northern, James Robert Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Brand, William Edward, SP 4, (1966-1966) Specialist 4
Main, William Gene, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Watts, Ralph O., SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Maxam, James Alan, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Thomas, James Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
B Company

Chambliss, Luther, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Klaus, George Peter, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Swangin, Michael Dewitt, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Torres, Manuel Vega, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Miles Dennis, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cannon, Leroy, SSG, (1964-1991) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Middleton, Rick, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Walker, Julius, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C30 Sergeant
Basey, Dwight Leroy, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Rudolph, Robert George, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Taylor, Robert Emerson, 2LT, (1965-1966) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
D Company

Perez, Guadalupe Joe, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
HHC

Wadley, Elton, SSG, (1963-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blanding, Aaron, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Younk, David Alan, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Millette, Laurence, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nute, Leonard King, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Priest, Frankie Leon, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Riebe, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCown, Robert Dewayne, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011