Brown, James Scott, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
57 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

66 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Peter Trebotte to remember Brown, James Scott, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Prescott
Last Address
Prescott

Casualty Date
May 10, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Prescott National Cemetery - Prescott, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
58E 004

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
140 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Merrill, Weldon Bernard, SFC, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Durham, John Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Coley, Bruce Edward, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schmidt, Steven Warren, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Alexander, William Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Larsen, Michael Conrad, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stewart, Samuel Kay, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connor, Frederick J, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dailey, Gary, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Barnes, Marvin Donald, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Darden, Paul Leamon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Haring, Karl Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Stanley, Dennis Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Sutherland, Bobby Collins, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mino, Robert E., PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Fassett, Frederick, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Bernhart, Carl Hans, CPL, (1966-1968) MP 95B10 Corporal
Wilson, Rudolph, PV1, (1967-1969) Private
Pinheiro, Jeffrey Antone, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Walker, Thomas James, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Stehle, Herbert Neil, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Riley, Larry, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Oldfield, Mark, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gurnsey, Earl F., SP 4, (1966-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
A Company

Dever, David, SFC, (1961-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Campion, Eugene Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gough, Linwood, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
LaPointe, Larry Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mondragon, Benjamin Allen, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coker, James Lee, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Port, Gary Craig, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Garcia, Ramon, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Burr, Daniel Lee, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Prettyman, James E., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Robinson, Francis Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Lopez-Garcia, Geovel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Corporal
Moore, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Wanamaker, Johnny Wayne, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Blackshear, James Guy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Green, Richard Al, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Rypka, Ken, SP 5, (1964-1971) MD 911.1 Specialist 5
Beacham, Ronald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Richardson, Jimmie Jenkins, CPL, (1967-1968) IN Corporal
Wagner, Richard Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Eiermann, Roy, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Fratangelo, Joe, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Garrett, Henry Wayne, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Tremblay, Patrick Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
C Company

Hicks, Frank Edward, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Honeycutt, Donald Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Canapp, Gary Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davis, Charlie Anthony, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lesando, Nicholas Peter, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Koivupalo, Robert W, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Russell, Ronnie Len, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tuttle, Kenneth Allen, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011