Aguilera, Daniel, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
9 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, A Company, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

8 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Aguilera, Daniel, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cutler, CA
Last Address
Cutler, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Smith Mountain Cemetery - Dinuba, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 076

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, A Company, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1969
To Month/Year
March / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 22, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
158 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Arnold, Roy Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Huddleston, Robert Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Markunas, Thomas William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brauburger, Everett William, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
MacMillan, Gordon Alan, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Reefer, Charles Lenard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Seely, Richard Clair, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aparicio, Reynaldo, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bartz, Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bittle, Douglas Robert, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lavender, Wilson T, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Merricks, Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Robert Walker, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stone, Joseph Lamar, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abraham, Roosevelt, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Adakai, Leo Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Erickson, Marvin Le Roy, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McElhaney, Rodger Dennis, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Payne, Gary Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, Tyrone Melvin, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bastian, Michael Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Schiess, Thomas Charles, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Prosser, Irvin Willis, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Renne, Myron Keith, PFC, (1968-1969) IN Private First Class
Powers, Monroe Alan, SP 4, (1970-1970) Specialist 4
McFarland, William Leroy, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Blanks, Thomas Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stokes, Guy Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Clore, Lee William, CPL, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kokesh, Andrew Frank, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, James Irvine, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bleything, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harra, Lee Hamilton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McConnell, Alexander F., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Warren, Stephen Edward, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Culver, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hart, Robert William, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nunnally, Timothy Craig, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Piano, Ralph Ernest, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Proctor, William C, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cohen, Gary Martin, PV2, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
White, Daniel, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Boehm, Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Holmes, Iverson, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martin, John D., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Ramsey, Bruce, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Durant, Richard Henry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Vickery, Ellison, LTC, (1958-1979) IN 11A Major
Keely, F. Scott, 1LT, (1966-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Schiller, Martin Sully, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Feliciano, Donald, SSG, (1969-1988) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Brissey, Tom, SGT, (1969-1971) MI 1761 Sergeant
Bennett, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Terry, SSG, (1968-1994) CM 54A Specialist 4
McCullough, Albert, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Mahl, Kenneth Arthur, PFC, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Wolf, Laurence, PV2, (1967-1970) AG 71B20 Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011