Barker, Jeffrey Lawrence, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
46 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

17 kb

Home State
New Jersey
New Jersey
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Barker, Jeffrey Lawrence, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ridgefield, NJ
Last Address
Ridgefield, NJ

Casualty Date
Jun 08, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Pleiku (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Carmel Cemetery - Tenafly, New Jersey
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21E 072

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Private First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
June / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Pleiku (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 10, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
278 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Mickna, John Ronald, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Moran, John William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
De Loach, Lloyd Dwain, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Deedrick, Charles Orvis, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dunbar, John Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gibson, Burrell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnston, Richard J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Laureano-Lopez, Ismael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Luttrell, Gary Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Poore, Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schutz, Peter John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shoop, Jack Henry, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Turner, Larry Burns, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Young, Ronald Wayne, SP 4, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vojir, James Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Adams, Steven Jack, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Allen, Terry Lee Odis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boehm, William Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Butler, Albert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Caires, Clyde Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duffy, Thomas Benedict, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Egan, Timothy James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ference, Michael William, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawthorne, William Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holcomb, Doyle, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jenkins, James Earl, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mattingly, George Michael, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mika, Stephen Adam, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Munn, William Arthur, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Noe, Jerry Lynn, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Patterson, James Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quarles, Floyd Elmer, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roerink, Gary Doyle, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Saenz, Hector Mario, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanford, James Walter, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Wesley Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Speller, James Ronald, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stephenson, David Richard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stevens, Robert Louis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stokes, Frank Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Nathaniel, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walker, Charlie Lewis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Edwin Jerome, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stanley, Vincent J., PV2, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Litwin, Robert Richard, PSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Lima, Kenneth Kawika, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Emmert, James Richard, SGT, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hill, Alvin Gene, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Johnson, David E., SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Patton, John Perry, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Stephens, David Allen, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cripe, Jack Lester, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ellis, Michael Le Roy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hooper, Vins Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
King, Harold Benton, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Lowry, Jimmy Clint, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Orosz, Andrew John, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sharber, John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Smith, Lloyd Edgar, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011