Allen, Terry James, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 9th Infantry Division
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

50 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Allen, Terry James, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Indio, CA
Last Address
Indio, CA

Casualty Date
May 02, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Coachella Valley Public Cemetery - Coachella, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19E 009

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 15, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
119 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Onley, Claude Aloysius, SFC, (1949-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Juarez, John Richard, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Krug, Michael Joe, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Scott, Dorty Hinchman, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kirkwood, Deryl Ramon, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mundy, Harold Eugene, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Schnegg, Charles Glenn, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Drozal, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Danser, Gary Richard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Young, Abe Richard, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pugh, Michel Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Webster, Francis Marion, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Vere Loyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Medina, Alfredo, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boone, James Arthur, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Visconti, Lawrence Guy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pollard, William Isaac, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11F40 Master Sergeant
Thompson, Rudy Michel, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Castillo, Ramiro A., SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 111.6 Specialist 4
Escobar, Edward Angiano, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Graham, Burdette Delroy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hammac, Joseph Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Stepp, Jerry, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wadleigh, Carl Dennis, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Walls, Ray, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Jeske, Walter, SGT, (1967-1968) IN Sergeant
Meyer, Otto Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Meyer, Otto Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Newcomb, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rowe, Ernest Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toomes, Willis Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Culver, Alfonzie, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Miller, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Deathrage, Don Le Roy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Delgado, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
DiPrima, Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kertesz, George, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mimbs, Billie, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, George Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martini, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Young, Byrant Henry, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Tungate, William, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 5
Ivie, Walter, 1LT, (1963-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Naylor, Edward Reynolds, 1LT, (1965-1967) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Smith, Lynn Hudson, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Leger, Elmo, MAJ, (1965-1989) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Garvick, Deryl Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Petty, Gale, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13D Specialist 4
Winston, Alvester Lee, SGT, (1967-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Ranges, Robert Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Fesken, William, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Moseley, William Francis, PFC, (1967-1967) Private (E-2)
Faull, Clifford Leonard, SP 4 Sergeant
Faull, Clifford Leonard, SP 4 Sergeant
Fox, John William, PFC Corporal
Fox, John William, PFC Corporal
Keirns, Thomas Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) Corporal
Keirns, Thomas Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) Corporal
Farrell, Gerald Martin, SP 4 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011