Roy, David Paul, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 61B10, 4th Transportation Command
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

484 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Justin Davis to remember Roy, David Paul, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pampa, TX
Last Address
Pampa, TX

Casualty Date
Apr 04, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Gardens - Pampa, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 093

 Official Badges 

1st Sustainment Command


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2015, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 61B10, 1st Logistical Command

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
June / 1969
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
1st Logistical Command Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Location
South Vietnam
Country/State
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Logistical Command Details

1st Logistical Command
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 30, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
281 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Logistical Command

Wells, Elroy Frederick, SSG, (1953-1970) TC 61B10 Staff Sergeant
White, Ernest Bertie, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 61B10 Specialist 5
Wooldridge, Lawrence O., SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 61B10 Specialist 5
Dwyer, William, SP 4, (1967-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Coffey, Robert Daniel, PFC, (1970-1971) TC 61B10 Private First Class
Lew, Sai Gin, PFC, (1970-1970) TC 61B10 Private First Class
Canady, Dee Okey Nelson, SSG, (1957-1969) TC 64C10 Staff Sergeant
Wynder, Cleveland Gye, SSG, (1956-1970) TC 64C10 Staff Sergeant
Frazier, Richard Beryl, SGT, (1963-1971) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Lee, Robert Michael "Bob", SGT, (1963-1969) TC 64C40 Sergeant
Long, Sammie James, SGT, (1969-1970) TC 64B20 Sergeant
Best, Gary Allen, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 5
Brock, Michael, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 71N10 Specialist 5
Cadwallader, Patrick A., SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Carrasco, Daniel, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Esteves-negron, Antonio, SP 5, (1956-1971) TC 64A30 Specialist 5
Everett, Norman Roy, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Hammond, Lloyd Martin, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64C10 Specialist 5
Neeley, Donald Lee, SP 5, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Potas, Zeno, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Stephens, Joseph, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 5
Torgerson, Barrent Otto, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Andrews, Horace, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61C10 Specialist 4
Berumen, Juan Bosco, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Bone, Lossie Franklin, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Chavis, Henry Lewis, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Cleveland, Ronald, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Dahl, Richard, SGT, (1968-1972) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Gamble, Charles Franklin, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Garner, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
George, Vincent, SSG, (1967-1973) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Graber, Scott Thomas, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Jerry Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Hunter, Michael Ray, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Kubler, Garry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Larson, Marvin Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Marshall, Charles, PFC, (1968-1972) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Ross, Gerald Raydine, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Shade, William Steve, SP 4, (1969-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Stanley, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 76H10 Specialist 4
Struck, Ronald, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Teter, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1972) TC 64A20 Specialist 4
Tomaszewski, Philip Paul, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Trent, Jimmie Edward, SP 4, (1963-1969) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Verhaeghe, Michael J., SP 4, (1967-1969) TC 64B20 Specialist 4
Wehunt, Billy Dean, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Ingram, Warren G., PFC, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Jensen, Frank Alfred, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64C10 Private First Class
Lewis, Roger Dale, PFC, (1968-1969) TC 64B20 Private First Class
Mattox, John Richard, PFC, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Louis Henry, PFC, (1969-1970) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Carter, Donald Odell, PV2, (1970-1971) TC 64B10 Private (E-2)
Duncan, Leon Timothy, PV2 TC 64B10 Private (E-2)
Breeding, Gene, COL, (1954-1975) LO 2625 Colonel
Beard, Daryl Adelbert, COL, (1943-1973) LO 2625 Lieutenant Colonel
Beard, Daryl Adelbert, COL, (1943-1973) LO 2625 Lieutenant Colonel
Bohnsack, John Edward, LTC, (1949-1969) FI 2800 Lieutenant Colonel
Finter, George Aikman, LTC, (1950-1970) QM 2624 Lieutenant Colonel
Bourland, James, LTC, (1961-1982) FI 6302 Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011