Roy, David Paul, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 61B10, 4th Transportation Command
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

484 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Justin Davis to remember Roy, David Paul, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pampa, TX
Last Address
Pampa, TX

Casualty Date
Apr 04, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Gardens - Pampa, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 093

 Official Badges 

1st Sustainment Command


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2015, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 61B10, 4th Transportation Command

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
June / 1969
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
4th Transportation Command Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Location
Vinh Long
Country/State
Vinh Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Transportation Command Details

4th Transportation Command
Redesignated 23 June 1961 as Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 4th Transportation Command Inactivated 28 June 1972 at Fort Lewis, Washington
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Army Tactical Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 6, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Transportation Command

Bangs, Christopher Delbert, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC 61B10 Specialist 5
Saxton, James Hershel, SP 4, (1970-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Ulicni, John, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Bacon, Barnard, PFC, (1969-1970) TC 61B10 Private First Class
Coffey, Robert Daniel, PFC, (1970-1971) TC 61B10 Private First Class
Gjorvad, Ronald, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 64A30 Specialist 5
Grizzle, John, SFC, (1966-1987) TC 71N10 Specialist 5
Kraus, Don, SSG, (1969-1978) TC 64C10 Specialist 5
Sullens, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 71N10 Specialist 5
Andrews, Horace, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61C10 Specialist 4
Loux, James Arthur, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 61B20 Specialist 4
Waxler, Richard, SP 4, (1970-1973) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Schroeder, Gary Lee, PFC, (1970-1970) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Bowles, Otis, LTC, (1951-1973) AV 4823 Lieutenant Colonel
Kitson, Charles, 1LT, (1968-1971) TC 692 First Lieutenant
Jones, Charles Spencer, WO1, (1961-1969) TC 562E Warrant Officer 1
Grizzle, John, SFC, (1966-1987) AG 71L40 Staff Sergeant
Wallace, Wendell Levern, SSG, (1955-1970) OD 63B10 Staff Sergeant
Duquette, Terrence, MSG, (1953-1973) AG 74Z Specialist 7
Nutt, Danny, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Potter, Robert Glen, SP 5, (1966-1970) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Rosario, Ruben, CW3, (1966-1991) MI 96B Specialist 5
Trout, Chris, SP 5, (1970-1971) IN 111.6 Specialist 5
Weathers, Steven, SP 5, (1966-1972) AG 71B20 Specialist 5
Alexander, Richard Carl, SP 4, (1969-1970) EN 51L Specialist 4
Bigley, Christopher John, PV2, (1970-1971) AG 71B10 Private (E-2)
Gans, Larry, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC Specialist 5
Kroneiss, John, SP 5, (1969-1972) TC Specialist 5
Preston, James, SP 5, (1966-1969) TC Specialist 5
Polniak, Robert Joseph, CPT, (1968-1970) Captain
Diaz, Carlos, SGT, (1968-1970) SC Sergeant
Vidro Tiru, Jose, SP 4, (1970-1971) CA Specialist 4
Rentas, Jose Carmelo, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Orne, Samuel, SSG, (1967-1970) Sergeant
Woessner, Glenn, SP 5, (1970-1973) Specialist 5
Morano, Thomas Lawrence, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Miles, Morris Calvin, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
205th Aviation Company (ASH)

Butterfield, Marvin Jean, WO1, (1955-1969) AV 100C Warrant Officer 1
Roseblock, Woodrow, 1SG, (1968-1990) AV 67U10 First Sergeant
BOYD, JAMES, SP 5, (1967-1971) AV 93K Specialist 5
Battle, James, SP 4, (1968-1971) TC Specialist 4
570th Military Police Platoon (Railway Guard)

Sands, Philip, CPL, (1966-1969) AB Corporal
HHC

Lugauer, John, SGT, (1968-1973) TC 71N10 Sergeant
Lugauer, John, SGT, (1968-1973) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Geiger, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1969-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Rehkop, George, MSG, (1967-1991) AG 71L20 Specialist 5
Stilling, Gerald, SP 5, (1968-1970) CH 71M Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011