Alvarado, Alfred Frederick, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Alvarado, Alfred Frederick, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Long Beach, CA
Last Address
Long Beach, CA

Casualty Date
Sep 04, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
All Souls Cemetery - Long Beach, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
25E 094 / Section

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1966
To Month/Year
September / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Tay Ninh Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
163 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Root, Russell Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Amato, Edward Mathew, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Andrews, Alan Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Davis, James Thomas, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Paquin, Michael Bradley, SSG, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ayers, Josseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DAndrea, Joe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hoagland, Bernard, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 112.10 Sergeant
Kama, Fred Kaimi Naauao, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Larry Douglas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nygren, Edward, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Sullivan, Glenn, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cole, Phelon Herman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hyder, Floyd Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Peguero, Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Beaupre, Gilbert Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chambers, Thomas Beeb, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clemmon, Edward L., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cote, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fletcher, Charles Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Haber, Charles Harry, SP 4 IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hargrove, William Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Clayton Arthur, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMann, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mena, Joseph Angel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Price, Lanny, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rice, Larry Allen, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sisco, Arthur Clarence, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spikes, Stanley, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cobb, Earl Russell, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Collopy, John Patrick, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Covington, Hopson, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mc Afee, Clyde Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mc Cabe, John Francis, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McDaniel, Mural, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oocumma, John Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rice, Jesse, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Whipple, Stephen John, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Breda, Dennis John, 2LT, (1965-1967) FA 1154 Second Lieutenant
Zonne, Robert John, CPT, (1965-1970) First Lieutenant
De Camp, Michael David, 2LT, (1966-1967) Second Lieutenant
Alsup, Terry Dane, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Schell, Edward Earl, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Midkiff, O. L., 1SG, (1950-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Wood, Howard, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Graves, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gray, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 111.1 Sergeant
La casse, David, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Milewski, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Engle, Paul, SP 6, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 6
Plattner, Ernest Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Smith, Ed, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Bosworth, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coward, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ewaldz, Mike, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Fisher, David Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hills, Earl Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011