May, Robert Walter, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
337 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11F10-Infantry Operations And Intelligence Specialist
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11F10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember May, Robert Walter, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Buffalo
Last Address
Buffalo

Casualty Date
Feb 12, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Holy Cross Cemetery - Lackawanna, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 008

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11F10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11F10-Infantry Operations And Intelligence Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
2297 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Gargis, Paul, CSM, (1957-1978) IN 11F10 Master Sergeant
Brooks, Ronald, SFC, (1956-1976) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Handley, Howard Brown, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Haynes, James Edward, SSG, (1960-1967) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Collier, Steven Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Dennard, Mack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Hartsock, Robert Willard, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Mc Fall, Gary Richard, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Pollock, Douglas Ray, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Plattner, Ernest Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Buffardi, Louis, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Specialist 4
Daigle, Kirby, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11F10 Specialist 4
Austin, John, SGM, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Clevenger, William Henry, SGM, (1942-1969) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Willemstyn, Floyd Benjamin, 1SG, (1941-1969) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Yabes, Maximo, 1SG, (1953-1967) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Kea, Edward Kikau, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Poole, William Claude, MSG, (1949-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Ashford, Dave Edward, SFC, (1956-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Barrs, Shelton Ferrell, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Birch, Richard, SFC, (1965-1979) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Branch, James, SFC, (1947-1969) IN 11G50 Sergeant First Class
Brown, George Lawrence, SFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Calhoun, Dale, SFC, (1952-1979) IN 111.6 Sergeant First Class
Castle, Russell Leonard, SFC, (1950-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Fitzwater, John Curtis, SFC, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Garcia-Soto, Jeronimo, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Harris, Roland Lorenzo, SFC, (1957-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Kralick, Kenneth Donald, SSG, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lang, Mainor David, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Partee, John Leroy, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pickett, Morrison Louis, SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Suiaunoa, Tuioalele T., SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Taylor, George David, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Warren, Rodis John, SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Charles Edward, PSG, (1940-1967) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Williams, Willie Lee, SFC, (1945-1969) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Acosta-Rosario, Humberto, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Alday, Frank Tisnero, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Amisone, Fuifuitaua, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Anderson, William Theodore, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Arntz, Willard Lee, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, Fred McKinley, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bellew, Guy Lester, SSG, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Belschner, Stephen, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Bostock, James Edward, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brittain, James Harold, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Fred Edward, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Burker, Larry, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Calhoun, Dale, SSG, (1956-1979) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Camp, James Dale, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Clemons, James Noel, SSG, (1941-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Corpuz, Joseph, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cox, James Alan, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Crim, Charles Ray, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davila, Teodoro, SSG, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Davis, James Thomas, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011