Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
141 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 67N10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Albuquerque
Last Address
Albuquerque

Casualty Date
Nov 04, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Santa Fe National Cemetery - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 018

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 67N10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 15, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1587 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Kilwine, Richard James, SGT, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Williams, Gayle Edward, SSG, (1968-1969) AV 67H Staff Sergeant
Kirksey, James Walter, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Stark, Jim, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67V Specialist 5
Stark, Jim, SP 5, (1967-1969) AV 67V Specialist 5
Miley, Robert, CW4, (1968-1995) AV 67A Specialist 4
Traw, Jim Silas, SP 4, (1968-1968) AV 67V Specialist 4
Marchlewicz, Arnold M., PFC, (1968-1968) AV 67A Private First Class
Wooley, Timothy, PV1, (1960-1990) AV 09W Private
Anderson, Alister, COL, (1956-1977) CH 5310 [Other Service Rank]
Mearns, Filmore, LTG, (1935-1973) USA 00G3 Major General
Blade, Gene, COL, (1954-1994) IN 11A Colonel
Garner, Harold, LTC, (1954-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Meyer, Jules Raymond, LTC, (1943-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Otis, Glenn, GEN, (1946-1988) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Stevens, Robert, LTC, (1961-1990) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Crawford, Larry, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 11A Major
Neiman, Randy, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 1560 Major
Stenehjem, George, COL, (1949-1980) AR 1210 Major
Artz, Jon, CPT, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Behne, Edward Lee, MAJ, (1959-1979) AV 1981 Captain
Coleman, George, CPT, (1963-1968) SC 1010 Captain
Just, Donald, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Mayer, John, CPT, (1966-1970) MS 3506 Captain
McClellen, Robert, LTC, (1963-1986) IN 1542 Captain
Westbrook, James Barrington, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Winter, Carl J., CPT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Adams, James Clarence, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Artman, James Boyd, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ascher, James Allan, 1LT, (1967-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Ashburn, Jerry Allen, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Autz, Remy, LTC, (1966-1975) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Bean, Jimmy Dale, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bobbitt, William E. G., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Butler, Terrence Edwin, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cleveland, Richard Grover, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Connell, John Alexander, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cox, Daniel, MAJ, (1966-1980) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
De Boer, William Sylvester, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dubbs, Raymond Arthur, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Dugan, John Francis, CPT, (1968-1971) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Enbody, Michael William, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Halley, Wilson Fitzgerald, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hines, Joe Raymond, 1LT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Huber, Gary L., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ide, Donald William, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Isbell, David Gene, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kelly, Gerald John,, CPT, (1967-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Mc Grath, Jeffrey, LTC, (1966-1989) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Moore, James Eldon, 1LT, (1967-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Moore, John, MAJ, (1966-1986) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Mullen, Leo Robert, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Nathe, Michael Leo, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Parnelle, Samuel W., 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Smith, Joseph John, 1LT, (1957-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Stirrup, William David, 1LT, (1966-1968) FI 6201 First Lieutenant
Sullivan, Paul Joseph, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011