Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
141 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67A-Aircraft Maintenance Apprentice
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 67N10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Albuquerque
Last Address
Albuquerque

Casualty Date
Nov 04, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Santa Fe National Cemetery - Santa Fe, New Mexico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 018

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 67N10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
D Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 30, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Headstone
Sante Fe National Cemetery
D Troop Banner
OPSLOG P9
268 Members Also There at Same Time
D Troop

Vaughn, James M. (Mike), SP 5, (1966-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Traw, Jim Silas, SP 4, (1968-1968) AV 67V Specialist 4
Marchlewicz, Arnold M., PFC, (1968-1968) AV 67A Private First Class
Fleming, Thomas, COL, (1958-1988) AV 15B Colonel
Moore, James Eldon, 1LT, (1967-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brethen, Eric, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Dale Lloyd, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Pickett, Morrison Louis, SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Suiaunoa, Tuioalele T., SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Warner, Robert Allen, SSG, (1958-1968) QM 57E Staff Sergeant
Mabry, Ralph Edgar, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, Todd R., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walsh, Paul, Francis, SP 5, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Green, Kenneth Gerald, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vallelonga, Larry Cosimo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
White, Barney Joe, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Ratliff, Donny, SP 4, (1968-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Dow, Dale, LTC, (1965-1991) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC, (1946-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Homiski, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wilmers, Edward Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Davis, Johnnie Walter, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC 31B Specialist 5
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Brenes, Nery Jacinto, SGT, (1953-1968) SC 31B Specialist 4
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Longabardi, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Manigan, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Niehaus, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, Wayne Adair, MSG, (1972-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Keith D, SP 4, (1966-1968) MI 96B Specialist 4
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
O'Toole, Michael Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moseley, David Wesley, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jerdon, John G, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Heminger, Chris, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011