Alferoff-Rosillo, Ivan, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Service Years
1964 - 1966

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

33 kb

Home Country
Peru
Peru
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Alferoff-Rosillo, Ivan (El Ruso/The Russian), SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
Mar 30, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
New British Cemetery - Callao, Peru
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06E 061

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11B20, A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
August / 1965
To Month/Year
March / 1966
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Pleiku (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry Details

A Company, 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
284 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Matthews, James Newton, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Craddock, Cary, SGT, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Randles, John Peters, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Corporal
Austin, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Chisholm, Howard, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Erdos, Dennis Keith, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, Charles, SP 4, (1960-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Miller, Norman Norwood, SP 4, (1960-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vinson, Henry Mitchell, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Caguimbal, Pepito, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Cannata, George Anthony Jr., PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Cannata, George Anthony Jr., PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Wheaton, Allen Thomas, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Holt, Dennis Edward, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Hillis, Charles, CSM, (1948-1978) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Espinosa, Ellis Casiano, SFC, (1956-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Osuna, Antonio Richard, SFC, (1954-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Futrell, Gary Thomas, SSG, (1963-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Hough, Matthew, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Marshall Ray, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant
Bennett, Melvin Leslie, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Buchanan, Paul, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Butcher, Reuben, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hambrick, Harold Michael, SGT, (1943-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hans, Neil Ronald, SGT, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lapointe, James, SGT, (1964-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lute, Harry Gene, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Medley, Clarence, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Cheives, Calvin L., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Draluck, Rhett, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Harris, Jerry Bruce, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
James, Joe Neal, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Ric, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sanchez, Frankie, SP 4, (1956-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williamson, Thomas Darrell, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coburn, William H., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coburn, William H., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Devine, John Willie, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gooding, Lloyd Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hart, Raymond Leonard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Long, Eldon Dale, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCormick, Jerome Lomac, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Odier, Steven Kent, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Olzak, Raymond Dennis, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Jimmy Clyde, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Winston, James Clennon, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Elman, David Herbert, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Barrett, William Kathman, 1LT, (1955-1965) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Johnson, Ronald Joe, SP 4, (1965-1966) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Rangel, Richard, SP 4, (1965-1966) OD 21B Specialist 4
Gooding, Lloyd Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN Private First Class
McCormick, Jerome Lomac, PFC, (1965-1966) IN Private First Class
Olson, Rodney James, PFC, (1965-1966) IN Private First Class
Rhodes, Clifford G., PFC, (1965-1966) IN Private First Class
Moog, Phillip Jacob, 2LT, (1964-1966) Second Lieutenant
Horton, Floyd Monroe, SGT, (1956-1966) Sergeant
Horton, Floyd Monroe, SGT, (1956-1966) Sergeant
Cheives, Calvin L., SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Greene, Bradford Barton, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011