Moreno, Ricardo Leon, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry
Service Years
1960 - 1966
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

82 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1937
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Moreno, Ricardo Leon, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Greeley
Last Address
Greeley

Casualty Date
May 29, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Linn Grove Cemetery - Greeley, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07E 119/Blk 14S, lot 4, spc 12

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Veteran Gold Star


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1966, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Province not reported
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 29, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
133 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Burlingame, Stephen Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lorts, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Poncurak, Raymond Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Arimento, Joseph A., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzalez-Perez, Aramis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Horne, Lamar, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robinson, Leroy, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rushing, Gary Grant, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stegall, Douglas Wayne, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rodriguez, Roger Espinoza, PV2, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Humphrey, William Edward, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barrett, Charles Wesley, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barrett, Michael Owen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Elshire, Terry Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Evans, Donald Jerry, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Shoup, Robert, MAJ, (1956-1975) FA Captain
Glynne, Michael Thomas, 2LT, (1965-1966) Second Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry

Rambo, Ohmer, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robinson, Pandolfi, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bowcutt, Scott Cannon, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Major, La Marre Arthur, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sprague, Gerald, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whitten, Milan Elmer, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Yawn, Terry Lynn, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, George Anthony, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Waddell, Jennings, MSG, (1953-1976) IN 111.1 Master Sergeant
Cull, Herman Ray, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Merrow, Wallace, SSG, (1963-1976) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Cunningham, Kenneth, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Trueluck, George Guthrie, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Morgan, Dennis Laco, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Nilsen, Richard, MAJ, (1964-1988) MP 31A Major
McDonough, James M, CPT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Walker, Ralph Bamford, CPT, (1963-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Davis, Leonard Douglas, 2LT, (1965-1966) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Jackson,jr, Joseph, SFC, (1959-1981) Sergeant
Farmer, William Hoke, 1LT, (1958-1967) First Lieutenant
Hennessey, James, COL, (1965-1993) First Lieutenant
Kaster, Robert Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) Corporal
Forbes, Harry Burkley, SP 5 Specialist 5
Johnson, Art, SP 5, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Ferdig, Richard Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Francis, Willie, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
Lorts, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Parrish, James, SGT, (1958-1973) Private First Class
A Company

Hopkins, Alvin, SFC, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Garcia, Gregorio M., SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Carter, Kenneth Robert, SGT, (1953-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mahoney, Ralph George, SGT, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peacock, Leonard Earl, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Duggar, Kenneth P., SP 5, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Chace, George Henry, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dorman, Darrel Gene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lee, Clyde Marvin, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miranda, Filiberto Guiller, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parrilla-Calderon, Jaime, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Perrone, James Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Phoebus, Frederick Allen, SP 4, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abbott, Denis Eugene, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011