Rueppel, Ronald Benton, 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
15 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
1981-Rotary Wing Aviation Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Officer)
Primary Unit
1971-1971, 1981, 7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Aviation

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
Idaho
Idaho
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Rick Dunn to remember Rueppel, Ronald Benton, 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Moscow
Last Address
Moscow

Casualty Date
Sep 27, 1971
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
An Giang (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Moscow Cemetery - Moscow, Idaho
Wall/Plot Coordinates
02W 028/New Section Block 5

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]5 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1971-1971, 1981, 7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
September / 1971
To Month/Year
September / 1971
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
1981-Rotary Wing Aviation Unit Commander
Location
An Giang Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 4, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Babcock, Ronald Lester, 1LT, (1969-1971) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Majors, Samuel, CPT, (1970-1993) AV 15A Captain
Borders, Lyle, CW2, (1969-1972) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hummel, John Floyd, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Fox, David Nelson, CPT, (1966-1971) AR 1204 Captain
Welch, Michael John, 1LT, (1968-1972) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Citterman, Mitchell, SGT, (1970-1979) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Deremian, Michael, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Whitehurst, Daniel, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 68E Specialist 5
Adkins, Henry Dale, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Milliner, William Patrick, CW3 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Miley, Joseph Wayne, SGT, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Miley, Joseph Wayne, SGT, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
7th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment

Milliner, William, WO1 AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Mooney, Fred, SFC AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Macomber, Michael, SGT, (1965-1977) AV 67U10 Sergeant
Bowman, Michael, SP 5, (1969-1971) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Courtwright, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1973) AV 68E Specialist 5
Mayfield, Richard, SP 5, (1970-1972) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Green, Milfred Ray, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Harris, Steve, SP 4, (1969-1975) SC 05C Specialist 4
Humphrey, John, SP 4, (1971-1972) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Stenback, Barry, PFC, (1968-1971) AV 67N20 Private First Class
Sharp, Philip Dean, CPT, (1965-1971) Captain
Raab, Robert, SSG, (1967-1974) AR Staff Sergeant
Skoglund, Perry, SP 5, (1968-1971) AG Specialist 5
Kephart, Marcus, CW4, (1969-1998) Warrant Officer 1
WHEATLEY, NELSON, SP 6, (1962-1983) Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Curtis Lee, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
A Troop

Dyer, Allen John, WO1, (1970-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Ratliff, Thomas Henry, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Lopochonsky, John Henry, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Noble, Allen Earl, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Brown, Carnell, PFC, (1971-1974) AV 67A Private First Class
C Troop

Wilson, Billie Joe, CW2, (1958-1971) TC 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Baker, Linwood Lee, SSG, (1950-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Armstrong, Joseph Larry, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
D Troop

Cannon, Gary, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Dawson, James, SGT, (1970-1973) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Bell, Floyzell, SP 4, (1969-1975) OD 63B20 Specialist 4
Nicol, Michael William, SP 4, (1970-1971) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Darby, Paul, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pierce, Douglas Jack, PVT2, (1971-1971) AV 67N10 Private (E-2)
Service, John Andrew, SSG, (1970-1971) Staff Sergeant
HHT

Chamberlain, Jack, MAJ, (1962-1982) SC 0210 Major
Herold, Eric Gary, CPT, (1969-1971) MI 9301 Captain
Weaver, Sammy Lane, SGT, (1971-1972) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Ewell, William, SP 5, (1968-1974) AR 19D20 Specialist 5
Johnson, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marker, James, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Siblisk, Steven, SGT, (1970-1972) TC Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011