Vallelonga, Larry Cosimo, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

501 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Vallelonga, Larry Cosimo, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Royal Oak
Last Address
Royal Oak

Casualty Date
Jun 30, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Floral Hills Memorial Gardens - Harrison County, West Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21W 040

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
The National Purple Heart Hall of HonorVietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav Association
  1969, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, 3/4 Cav Association


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1968
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
D Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Binh Duong Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 14 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Tropic New Article by Larry Vallelonga 7 Apr 69
Three Soldiers
Fiddler's Green
Unit Guidon
360 Members Also There at Same Time
D Troop

Pickett, Morrison Louis, SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Suiaunoa, Tuioalele T., SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pierce, Darrel Gene, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mabry, Ralph Edgar, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, Todd R., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walsh, Paul, Francis, SP 5, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Green, Kenneth Gerald, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
White, Barney Joe, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ferguson, Earl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flores, Edwardo, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Glenn, Robert,"butch", SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Fleming, Thomas, COL, (1958-1988) AV 15B Colonel
Clements, Robert Andrew, CPT, (1966-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Jackson, Mark, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Moore, James Eldon, 1LT, (1967-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brethen, Eric, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Dale Lloyd, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Rog, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brown, Alexander Cameron, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Hays, Thomas Earl, WO1, (1969-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Warner, Robert Allen, SSG, (1958-1968) QM 57E Staff Sergeant
Ford, Ernest Dow, SGT, (1969-1969) OD 46J Sergeant
Wilson, Daniel Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Aguilar, George, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dobry, Steven Louis, SP 5, (1969-1970) AV 67V Specialist 5
Ramey, Joe Don, SP 5, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Vaughn, James M. (Mike), SP 5, (1966-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Walt, James, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA 82C10 Specialist 5
McGlothlen, Jerry Wayne, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67V Specialist 4
Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Traw, Jim Silas, SP 4, (1968-1968) AV 67V Specialist 4
Marchlewicz, Arnold M., PFC, (1968-1968) AV 67A Private First Class
Hohman, John Michael, CW2, (1967-1969) WO Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cassidy, Michael Oliver, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Dobash, John Ernest, SP 5, (1968-1969) Specialist 5
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Longabardi, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, Wayne Adair, MSG, (1972-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Toole, Michael Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moseley, David Wesley, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Dow, Dale, LTC, (1965-1991) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC, (1946-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011