Abreu-Batista, Miguel Agnatio, Jr., CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Adjutant General Corps
Last Primary MOS
71C-Executive Administrative Assistant
Last MOS Group
Adjutant General (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 71C, B Company, 3rd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Abreu-Batista, Miguel Agnatio, Jr., CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York, NY
Last Address
New York, NY

Casualty Date
May 08, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Cementerio Americano - Nueva Gerona, Cuba
Wall/Plot Coordinates
56E 034

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 71C, B Company, 3rd Battalion, 39th Infantry

Corporal
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
71C-Executive Administrative Assistant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 3rd Battalion, 39th Infantry Details

B Company, 3rd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
217 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Lazear, Robert Leroy, 1LT, (1955-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Austin, Robert, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Christensen, William Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hoots, Clelon Eugene (Gene), SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hoots, Gene, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
LaRocco, Michael, SGT, (1966-1968) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Long, Patrick Jerome, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Valdez, Ernie, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Grisby, Don Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hobbs, Larry L., CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Spitler, Jerry Robert, CPL, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stewart, Michael Henry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Banome, Alan, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Buckley, Robert Walter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chambers, James Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chandler, Joe Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Christenson, Donald, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Leonard Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pratt, John Monroe, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Quirk, Jeffery Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Renz, Merlyn, SFC, (1968-2000) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Reynolds, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rice, Gordon, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Singletary, James Samuel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tieman, William Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Beane, Harold George, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Chapman, Thomas Todd, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lively, Paul Johnson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McGuire, John Winchester, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Grady, Martin Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Reese, Daniel, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schindler, Eugene Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, Robert Leroy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hoffman, Dennis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plumb, Gary Anthoney, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stack, Joseph Vincent, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Woeppel, Les, SP 4, (1966-1969) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Wooley, Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pendergraft, Ronnie Dean, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Johnson, William Newton, 2LT, (1963-1968) Second Lieutenant
Dimoulas, Christy Ted, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
A Company

Small, Donald Bruce, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Jackson, Paul Edward, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
De Herrera, Raymundo Felimin, SSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Long, Robert Davis, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Mattson, Kenneth Eugene, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Querry, Howard Emerson, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ryan, Orin, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Studi, Wes, SGT, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jacobs, Robert Milton, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lewis, Charles Rates, CPL, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Smith, Robert Louis, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Koenig, Daron, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Blatz, Russell Keith, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Britt, Kenneth John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Busscher, Harry, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Cagnacci, Joseph Mario, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Crabtree, Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Crawley, Robert Leo, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011