Goode, Alexander D., 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Chaplain-Jewish
Last Primary MOS
5310-Chaplain
Last MOS Group
Chaplain (Officer)
Primary Unit
1943-1943, 5310, USAT Dorchester
Service Years
1942 - 1943
Foreign Language(s)
Hebrew
Yiddish

Chaplain-Jewish

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1911
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MSG Donald H Patrick, Jr. to remember Goode, Alexander D., 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Washington DC

Casualty Date
Feb 03, 1943
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Oceans and Seas
Conflict
World War II
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Military Chaplains AssociationU.S. Army Chaplain Corps Regimental AssociationWorld War II Fallen
  2014, Military Chaplains Association - Assoc. Page
  2014, U.S. Army Chaplain Corps Regimental Association
  2014, World War II Fallen [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


   1942-1942, Army Air Corps

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
September / 1942
To Month/Year
October / 1942
Unit
Army Air Corps Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
333rd Air Base Squadron
Country/State
North Carolina
 
 
 Patch
 Army Air Corps Details

Army Air Corps
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Corps
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 14, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
68 Members Also There at Same Time
Army Air Corps

Lindbergh, Charles, BG, (1924-1945) Brigadier General
Craw, Demas Thurlow, COL, (1918-1942) Colonel
Johnson, Earl Dallam, COL, (1942-1946) Colonel
Martin, Sr., George Walker, LTC Lieutenant Colonel
Zeamer, Jay, Jr, LTC, (1939-1945) Major
COLTILETTI, JAMES, CPT, (1942-1957) Captain
Novosel, Michael J., CW4, (1941-1985) Captain
Pease, Harl, CPT, (1939-1942) Captain
Bong, Richard Ira, MAJ, (1941-1945) First Lieutenant
Gable, Clark, MAJ, (1942-1944) First Lieutenant
Gedeon, Elmer John, CPT, (1941-1944) First Lieutenant
Bong, Richard Ira, MAJ, (1941-1945) Second Lieutenant
Gable, Clark, MAJ, (1942-1944) Second Lieutenant
White Jr, Joel, COL, (1939-1976) Officer Candidate
Johnson, Robert, Cpl, (1944-1945) Corporal
Radeke, Kenneth Charles, Cpl, (1941-1950) Corporal
Scott, Herbert, Sgt, (1943-1945) Corporal
Loomis, Kenneth, Sgt, (1942-1945) Private
Andrews, Frank Maxwell, LTG, (1902-1943) USA 00GC Lieutenant General
Brereton, Lewis Hyde, LTG, (1911-1947) AV 1982 Lieutenant General
Brett, George Howard, LTG, (1910-1946) AV Lieutenant General
Wurtsmith, Paul Bernard, MG, (1927-1946) AV 1982 Major General
Hansell, Haywood Shepherd, BG, (1928-1955) AV 1980 Brigadier General
Scott, Robert Lee, COL, (1932-1947) AV 1982 Colonel
Hoblit, Noel Elmer, LTC, (1940-1952) MD 3100 Lieutenant Colonel
Sanders, William W., LTC, (1941-1947) AV Lieutenant Colonel
Spencer, Wallace J., LTC, (1942-1945) AV Lieutenant Colonel
Stewart, James, BG, (1941-1968) AV 1980 Major
Clarke, Roger Allison, CPT, (1942-1946) MI 9307 Captain
Hastings, Robert Francis, CPT, (1942-1945) AV AAF 1037 Captain
Tostevin, Franklin B., CPT, (1942-1945) AV AAF 775 Captain
Galfunt, Abraham, 1LT, (1942-1953) AV First Lieutenant
Landry, Thomas Wade, 1LT, (1942-1945) AV AAF 1092 First Lieutenant
McElroy, Edgar, LTC, (1940-1962) AV AAF 1082 First Lieutenant
Landry, Robert R., 2LT, (1941-1942) AV AAF 1092 Second Lieutenant
Lunday, Samuel Earl, 2LT, (1942-1943) AV 061B Second Lieutenant
Breyette, John, T/Sgt, (1941-1945) QM 831 Technical Sergeant
Dalrymple, Clarence Raymond, S/Sgt, (1942-1945) AV AAF 611 Staff Sergeant
Rans, Louis, S/Sgt, (1942-1945) EN 059 Staff Sergeant
Williams, Roy, S/Sgt, (1942-1946) AAF AAF 611 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, Robert, Sgt, (1942-1945) AV AAF 747 Sergeant
Beam, Avera Grady, Sgt, (1942-1945) AV AAF 970 Sergeant
Burrell, Claude, Sgt, (1941-1945) QM 60 Sergeant
Reijonen, Osmo H., Sgt, (1942-1943) OD AAF 011 Sergeant
Ross, Marion, Sgt, (1942-1944) AAF AAF 611 Sergeant
Weislo, John, Sgt, (1941-1945) AV 526 Sergeant
Van Bogart, Le Roy "Van", T/4, (1939-1958) AV AAF 1054 Technician Fourth Grade
Brunjes, Charles, Cpl, (1942-1945) AV AAF 747 Corporal
Jessie, Herman, PFC, (1942-1945) AV AAF 748 Private First Class
Plover, John, PFC, (1942-1945) AV AAF 747 Private First Class
Troy, Guy, COL, (1942-1976) IN AAF 628 Private
Gilkeson, Adlai Howard, BG, (1915-1951) Brigadier General
Hall, Wilford F., COL, (1928-1949) Colonel
Baker, Addison Earl, LTC, (1929-1943) Lieutenant Colonel
Williams, Francis W., LTC, (1931-1947) Lieutenant Colonel
Ihle, Roger Langdon, MAJ, (1941-1945) Major
Bertsch, Robert B., 2LT, (1941-1942) Second Lieutenant
Muckley, Dwight Sumner, 2LT, (1940-1942) Second Lieutenant
McGovern, James Bernard, CPT, (1942-1947) Officer Candidate

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011