Bernhart, Carl Hans, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Military Police Corps
Last Primary MOS
95B10-Military Police
Last MOS Group
Military Police Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 95B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

19 kb

Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC Keith Farkas (Wink) to remember Bernhart, Carl Hans, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richmond, OH
Last Address
Richmond, OH

Casualty Date
Mar 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Union Cemetery - Stuebenville, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
44E 065

 Official Badges 

Army Military Police


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
The National Gold Star Family RegistryVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2020, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2020, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 95B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
95B10-Military Police
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kontum (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 13, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
214 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Merrill, Weldon Bernard, SFC, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Barnes, Marvin Donald, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Brewington, Harvey, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Durham, John Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hayes, Bobby Lee, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Coley, Bruce Edward, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Colvin, Gene Francis, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Darden, Paul Leamon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Fassett, Frederick, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Haring, Karl Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Schmidt, Steven Warren, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stanley, Dennis Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Alexander, William Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, James Scott, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Coggins, Larry Franklin, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Larsen, Michael Conrad, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Leffler, Russell Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mears, Charles Robert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Snyder, Rodger Clayborn, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Sutherland, Bobby Collins, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mino, Robert E., PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Stewart, Samuel Kay, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barnes, John Henry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Daigle, Bradley Timothy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Hamblin, Ronald B., PFC, (1966-1967) QM 76Y10 Private First Class
Meadows, Millard Franklin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Ivan Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connor, Frederick J, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stacey, Ralph McGuin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dailey, Gary, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Sanders, Donald Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Wilson, Rudolph, PV1, (1967-1969) Private
Pinheiro, Jeffrey Antone, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Walker, Thomas James, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Stehle, Herbert Neil, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Gurnsey, Earl F., SP 4, (1966-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Oldfield, Mark, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Riley, Larry, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
A Company

Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Dever, David, SFC, (1961-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Darrigan, Raymond Maurice, SFC, (1951-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Garcia, Ramon, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Ray, Charles, SSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Burr, Daniel Lee, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Campion, Eugene Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ecker, Robert Raymond, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Prettyman, James E., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Robinson, Francis Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gough, Linwood, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
LaPointe, Larry Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lopez-Garcia, Geovel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Corporal
Moore, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Wanamaker, Johnny Wayne, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Rypka, Ken, SP 5, (1964-1971) MD 911.1 Specialist 5
Anderson, Lewis Carl, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Blackshear, James Guy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Martin, Terry Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011