Pruitt, Wendell, SFC

Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
23 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Current/Last MOS Group
Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1994-1999, 16T, Army Reserve
Previously Held MOS
15E-Pershing Missile Crewmember
16T-Patriot Missile Crewmember
76V10-Materiel Storage And Handling Specialist
Service Years
1978 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


Seven Service Stripes


 Official Badges 

Schutzenschnur Bronze


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Chapter 17
  2001, Disabled American Veterans (DAV), Chapter 17 (Member) (Ocean Springs, Mississippi) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Soldier Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


   1994-1999, 16T, Army Reserve

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1994
To Month/Year
- / 1999
Unit
Army Reserve Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
16T-Patriot Missile Crewmember
Location
Ft Bliss
Country/State
Texas
 
 
 Patch
 Army Reserve Details

Army Reserve
Type
Not Specified
Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified
Parent Unit
Army Operating Units
Strength
Not Specified
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 19, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
60 Members Also There at Same Time
Army Reserve

Bernfeld, William, COL, (1972-2002) MS 70H Lieutenant Colonel
Anderson, Stuart, MAJ, (1984-2006) TC 88D Major
Needham, Richard, MAJ, (1980-1995) FA 13A Major
Stelly, Tony, LTC, (1985-2008) QM 92A Captain
Dufort, Joseph, 1SG, (1968-1997) MD 91B10 First Sergeant
McCarty, James, CSM, (1979-2009) CM 54B10 Master Sergeant
Shultz, Barry, 1SG, (1996-1998) MD 76J10 Master Sergeant
Green, Donnie, SFC, (1990-2009) AB 02F Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Victor, SFC, (1975-1995) OD 63B Sergeant First Class
Owens, Larry, SFC, (1976-2004) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
SILAS, JESSE, SFC, (1990-2009) IN 00G Sergeant First Class
Villagomez, Ronald, SFC, (1964-1997) QM 76Y10 Sergeant First Class
Walton, Jeff, SFC, (1983-2007) MP 31B Sergeant First Class
Burk, David, SSG, (1967-1994) SC 31M Staff Sergeant
Carden, Bruce, SSG, (1981-2009) MP 95B Staff Sergeant
Loveless, Robert, SSG, (1980-2004) TC 88N Staff Sergeant
McClellan, Henry, SGM, (1984-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rutledge, Jeffrey, 1SG, (1985-Present) CM 54B10 Staff Sergeant
Tuttle, Vada, SSG, (1987-Present) AG 42A Staff Sergeant
Berthold, Mike, SGT, (1984-1996) QM 76V10 Sergeant
Boyles, Jason, SSG, (1996-2009) QM 92W Sergeant
Childs, Tami, SGT, (1986-1996) MP 31B Sergeant
Degnitz, Barry, SGT, (1989-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dickson, James, SGT, (1983-1994) QM 76C Sergeant
Fees, Whitney, MAJ, (1996-Present) MP 95B Sergeant
Knott, Joshua, SGT, (1998-2008) CA 38B Sergeant
Korzenowski, Mark, SGT, (1989-2000) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Rivera, Carlos, CPT, (1999-2009) AG 75B Sergeant
Vacca, Thomas, SSG, (1994-Present) MP 31B Sergeant
Hardin, Scotty, CPL, (1988-1992) EN 21E Corporal
Algee, Annushka, SGT, (1998-2011) MD 68J Specialist 5
Durnin, Jason, SSG, (2000-2014) TC 88N Specialist 4
Frady, Edward, SSG, (1999-Present) MP 31B Specialist 4
Grant, Carlos, SFC, (1984-2013) QM 92A Specialist 4
Henderson, Karen, SP 4, (1988-1996) MD 91A Specialist 4
Lennon-Elliott, Lori, SP 4, (1989-1998) TC 88N Specialist 4
Manzano, Jose, SSG, (1997-2008) JA 27D10 Specialist 4
Cross-Smith, Joy, SPC, (1994-2000) MI 35L Specialist
Deiters, George, 1LT, (2006-2009) CM 54B10 Specialist
Hatcher, Christopher, SGT, (1994-2008) EN 12B10 Specialist
Holm, Robert, SGT, (1989-2004) EN 12B10 Specialist
Olson, Scott, SFC, (1992-2009) OD 63B Specialist
Mitchell, Jamaica, SGT, (1993-Present) MI 98G10 Private First Class
Triplett, Julia, SSG, (1997-Present) MP 95B Private (E-2)
Miracle, James, SGT, (1999-2011) CM 54B10 Private
Boysen, Irvin, LTC, (1970-2004) Lieutenant Colonel
Meador, Meg, MAJ, (1993-2002) Major
Weiler-Luvas, Harry, CSM, (1969-2005) Command Sergeant Major
Cornish, David, SGM, (1968-1996) Sergeant Major
Bolor, Kelly, SFC, (1984-2003) Sergeant First Class
Vallade, Paul, SGM, (1984-Present) Sergeant First Class
Sanger, Brian, S/Sgt, (1983-2007) Staff Sergeant
Harris, Kenneth W, SGT, (1998-2003) Sergeant
Rice, Matthew, SSG, (1984-2014) Sergeant
Thomas, Chris, SGT, (1989-2000) Sergeant
Simpson, Matthew, MAJ, (1988-Present) Specialist 4
Harkins, Jason, SGT, (1999-2007) Specialist
Lennon-Elliott, Lori, SP 4, (1989-1998) TC Specialist
Williams, Elliott, MAJ, (1981-1992) Major

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011