Pruitt, Wendell, SFC

Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
23 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Current/Last MOS Group
Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1994-1999, 16T, HQ, US Army Reserve Command (USARC)
Previously Held MOS
15E-Pershing Missile Crewmember
16T-Patriot Missile Crewmember
76V10-Materiel Storage And Handling Specialist
Service Years
1978 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Sergeant First Class


Seven Service Stripes


 Official Badges 

Schutzenschnur Bronze


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Chapter 17
  2001, Disabled American Veterans (DAV), Chapter 17 (Member) (Ocean Springs, Mississippi) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Soldier Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


   1978-1981, 15E, 1st Battalion, 81st Field Artillery Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1978
To Month/Year
- / 1981
Unit
1st Battalion, 81st Field Artillery Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
15E-Pershing Missile Crewmember
Location
Neu Ulm
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 81st Field Artillery Regiment Details

1st Battalion, 81st Field Artillery Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Field Artillery Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 1, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 81st Field Artillery Regiment

Freeman, Gordon, SSG, (1974-1984) FA 15E Staff Sergeant
Rodriguez-Silva, Luis, SGT, (1981-1990) FA 15E Sergeant
Nazario, Alfredo, CPL, (1979-1984) FA 15E Corporal
Bruce, Ron, 1SG, (1977-2003) FA 15E Specialist 4
Pinson, Steven, SP 4, (1980-1983) FA 15E Specialist 4
Garrison, Dale, PV1, (1979-1982) FA 15E Private (E-2)
Lucht, Gregory, MAJ, (1969-1996) AR 12B Major
Donnells, James, LTC, (1971-1992) FA 13C Captain
Prim, James, MSG, (1971-1991) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Bond, David, MSG, (1976-2010) OD 46N Staff Sergeant
Wells, Randy, SSG, (1973-1982) OD 21L Staff Sergeant
Adams, Matthew, SGT, (1980-1986) SC 31C20 Sergeant
Crawford, Dannial, SGT, (1974-1980) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Demler, James, SGT, (1979-1985) OD 63B10 Sergeant
Sanders, Robert, SGT, (1977-1995) QM 1321 Sergeant
Johnson, Michael, SP 5, (1974-1980) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Martin, Steve, SGT, (1972-1979) SC 36K10 Specialist 5
Butler, Kevin, SFC, (1979-2009) QM 76C Specialist 4
Castro, Felix, SP 4, (1979-1982) AD 16J Specialist 4
Duppstadt, Kenneth, 1SG, (1980-2003) EN 51B10 Specialist 4
Gardner, Paul, SPC, (1979-1986) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kamioner, David, SP 4, (1980-1984) MI 96B Specialist 4
Lara, Luis, 1SG, (1975-2000) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCumber, Gary, SP 4, (1975-1981) SC 26L Specialist 4
Miller, Edward, SP 4, (1978-1981) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Jacobs, Terry, PFC, (1976-1978) QM 94B20 Private First Class
Stevens, Richard, SGT, (1980-1989) FA Sergeant
Reedy, Richard, SGT, (1981-1990) FA Specialist
Borders, Michael, COL, (1978-2008) SC Second Lieutenant
A Battery

Smith, Ken, PV1, (1979-1982) FA 15E Private
Guadarrama, Vince, 1SG, (1974-2000) CH First Sergeant
Heikil, Wayne, PFC, (1980-1983) Private First Class
B Battery

Olshove, Randy, SSG, (1972-1986) FA 15E Sergeant
Olshove, Randy, SSG, (1972-1986) FA 15E Sergeant
Skaggs, Wayne, SSG, (1977-2016) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
C Battery

Vognet Sr, Carl, SFC, (1959-1980) FA 15E Sergeant First Class
Stone, Brad, SGT, (1978-1982) FA 15E Sergeant
Walker, Vernel, SP 4, (1975-1978) FA 15E Specialist 4
Boling, George, SP 4, (1977-1980) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burns, Ernest, SP 4, (1979-1983) OD 27F10 Specialist 4
HHB

Gipson, Kathlene, PFC, (1979-1981) FA 15E Private First Class
Pappa, Charles, PV1, (1976-1978) FA 13B10 Private
Hreczan, Gary, SGM, (1973-2003) CM 54E10 Staff Sergeant
Shelton, David, SGT, (1978-1983) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Gardner, Timothy, CPL, (1979-1986) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dimas, Jaime, SP 4, (1975-1978) TC 64C10 Specialist 4
Gillespie, Mark, SP 4, (1980-1983) AG 75C Specialist 4
Hinson, Jesse, SSG, (1973-1979) FA Staff Sergeant
Drake, Michael, SGT, (1975-1978) FA Sergeant
Lewis, Don, SP 4, (1974-1978) FA Specialist 4
Service Battery

Fagan, James, LTC, (1968-1992) OD 4516 Major
Hearn jr, Donald, SGT, (1978-1984) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Greuel, Herman, SP 4, (1978-1981) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Leonard, PV1, (1978-1979) SC 36K10 Private
Schaeffer, Stephen, SSG, (1972-1981) FA Staff Sergeant
Schuknecht, Donald, SGT, (1980-1991) SC Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011