Pelham, Earl Timothy, Jr., SFC
Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
37 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Last Unit
1967-1968, 12B10, 15th Engineer Battalion/D Company
Service Years
1947 - 1968

Sergeant First Class


Seven Service Stripes



Five Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1928
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony E. Santa Maria, IV to remember Pelham, Earl Timothy, Jr., SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Augusta
Last Address
Augusta

Casualty Date
Jun 20, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Phong Dinh
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
West View Cemetery - Augusta, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55W 008

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 12B10, 15th Engineer Battalion/D Company

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phong Dinh
 
 
 Patch
 15th Engineer Battalion/D Company Details

15th Engineer Battalion/D Company
Type
Engineer Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
15th Engineer Battalion
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
EN Johnson, David (Wolf 36/37), MSG 37
   

Last Updated: Dec 27, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
66 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Herring, Boyd Lemuel, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Atchison, James, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Barry, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Tindle, Daniel Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Turpin, Marc, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Merriam, David Henry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12A Specialist 4
Merriam, David Henry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12A Specialist 4
Rulon, Ronald, CPT, (1965-1968) EN 1221 Captain
15th Engineer Battalion

Workman, Michael, 1SG, (1966-1991) EN 12B10 First Sergeant
Todd, Jimmie Lester, MSG, (1948-1968) EN 12B10 Master Sergeant
Balai, Andres, SSG, (1947-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Sanders, Robert Neil, SSG, (1959-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Heintzel, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Clark, Ronnie Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
De La rosa, Larry A, CPL, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Corporal
Musial, Frank, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Webber, James, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Alexander, David Harold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Mattiello, Ralph, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Romasco, Paul, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Tout, Perry, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Berkey, Rayford, SSG, (1964-1968) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Haworth, William Harry, SGT, (1965-1967) EN 12C20 Sergeant
Cooley, Ron, SFC, (1957-1977) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Cooper, James William, SP 5, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Brown, Gerald Keith, SGT, (1967-1968) EN 12A Specialist 4
Gillman, Donald Standley, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12C20 Specialist 4
McGinnis, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 51N Specialist 4
Morrell, Richard A, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Rios, Jaime, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 51N Specialist 4
Schneller, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 81B Specialist 4
Timchula, Steven, SP 4, (1968-1970) EN 62D Specialist 4
Williams, Roger Ralph, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Scott, Joe, 1LT, (1967-1970) EN 1221 Second Lieutenant
Crosby, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) AR 19Z Sergeant First Class
Carver, Harry Franklin, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dent, Dennis, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wharton, William, SSG, (1956-1978) SC 31F Sergeant
Wharton, William, SSG, (1956-1978) SC 31G Sergeant
Clay, Jerry, SP 5, (1968-1973) QM 94B Specialist 5
Hunter, Paul Carling, SP 4, (1966-1967) QM 94B Specialist 4
Thompson, Preston, CSM, (1961-1991) EN Staff Sergeant
Lantz, Charles Wesley, MSG, (1955-1967) Master Sergeant
Ford, Freddie Darrel, SP 4 Sergeant
Hale, Michael, SGT, (1965-1969) Sergeant
Farden, Kenneth Roy, PFC Corporal
Watson, Chris, SP 5, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Teems, Ray, MSG, (1966-1987) Specialist 4
Segers, Roger Dale, CPL, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Kee, Daniel Peter, PFC Private First Class
A Company

Reagle, John Louis, CPL, (1968-1969) EN 12A Corporal
Schreffler, Cleon Larry, CPL, (1965-1967) EN 12A Corporal
Butchart, Joe, LTC, (1968-2009) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
Law, James Douglas, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hunter, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) QM Specialist 4
B Company

Simmons, Robert Louis, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Wilburn, Larry, PFC, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Newsome, William Lester, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 64B Private First Class
C Company

Norris, William Theodore, SP 5, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011