Vick, Richard Dewey, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, C Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Robert Hermann (Bob) to remember Vick, Richard Dewey, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bemidji , MN
Last Address
Bemidji , MN

Casualty Date
Feb 20, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Cause
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Cemetery - Bemidji, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
40E 050

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]1 - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, C Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Quang Nam
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry Details

C Company, 4th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 31st Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 4, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
149 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Gomez, Steve, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McEuen, Ronald Curtis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barchak, Johnnie Frank, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Guest, Raymond Calvin, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Myers, Michael Lee, CPL, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stiglitz, Dennis Lawrence, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Billeaud, Willis Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burke, Charles Morris, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cannito, Dennis John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mendez-Quintana, Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wahl, Dennis James, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wood, Richard Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Torres, Reynaldo Sandoval, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gilmer, Charlie Mack, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Langston, Jimmy Lee, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robinson, Luther, PFC, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Skinner, Donald Alvah, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stovall, Carl Rogers, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wetzel, John Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connell, Eugene George, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mckenzie, Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Robertson, Marshall Eugene, SFC, (1956-1969) IN Sergeant First Class
Merriman, Charles Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Haskins, Mark, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Hulse, George Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Hulse, George Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Trivette, John Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 31st Infantry

Utterback, Richard, SFC, (1966-1983) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Craig, Merlin Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Grigsby, Mark Weldon, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Groh, Charles Dieter, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Harger, Charles F, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blevins, Hiris Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collins, Ray, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hill, Jerry William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Howell, William Glenn, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nicklow, Robert James, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dency, Karl Peter, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knobloch, Craig Geoffrey, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snow, Kellynn Val, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maxson, Charles Daniel, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bojorquez, Sisto Bojorquez, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Woods, Gregory Wayne, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Churchwell, Donald Walter, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hawkins, Oscar, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
UTTERBACK, RICHARD, SFC, (1966-1983) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Webb, Leonard Jr., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
King, Joseph Deward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Wynn, Harvey Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Homoki, Stephen A., CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Watson, Nicholas, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bowyer, Paul, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Stafford, William, SP 4, (1967-1972) MD 91A Specialist 4
Moore, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Hudson, Danny Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Mangino, Thomas Angelo, SSG, (1967-1977) Specialist 4
Katterhenry, Leroy William, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Kandler, Terrence Arthur, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Frost, Rapheal John, SP 4 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011