Davis, Albert, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
52 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
62E20-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 62E20, 517th Engineer Company (LE), 35th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister ("Team Member, Vietnam Profiles") to remember Davis, Albert, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Prattville, AL
Last Address
Prattville, AL

Casualty Date
Apr 21, 1968
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Vehicle Loss, Crash
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Chattman Cemetery - Prattville, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
51E 018

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 62E20, 18th Engineer Brigade

Sergeant
From Month/Year
August / 1967
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
18th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
62E20-Heavy Construction Equipment Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 18th Engineer Brigade Details

18th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
355 Members Also There at Same Time
18th Engineer Brigade

Parker, Leroy, SGT, (1966-1969) EN 62E20 Platoon Sergeant
Ferryman, Gary, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Ferryman, Gary, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Lemmons, Brit Page, SP 5, (1961-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Barber, Floyd Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Lammey, Lloyd Gene, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Seavey, Douglas Rex, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Smith, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Werner, Anthony Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Lutz, Wilmer Thomas, MSG, (1954-1968) EN 12B40 Master Sergeant
Berry, Tommy Loyd, SFC, (1952-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Butco, James, SFC, (1961-1986) EN 62B20 Sergeant First Class
Harris, Jack M., SFC, (1947-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Hooper, Julian R., MSG, (1948-1967) EN 12C40 Sergeant First Class
Long, Ronald James, SFC, (1961-1969) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Murray, George Thomas, SFC, (1949-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Payne, Jeptha Joseph, SFC, (1942-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Ryder, Edwin Byron, SFC, (1959-1969) EN 62N Sergeant First Class
Sheppard, Robert, SFC, (1967-1987) EN 51H30 Sergeant First Class
Troxell, Roger Lee, SFC, (1958-1969) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Adler, Tom Robert, SSG, (1966-1971) EN 12B30 Staff Sergeant
Bandy, Raymond Douglas, SSG, (1952-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Bingman, Ronald Howard, SSG, (1958-1968) EN 62H40 Staff Sergeant
Crosby, James, SSG, (1964-1974) EN 51H30 Staff Sergeant
Franklin, Jammie Van, SSG, (1954-1967) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Holland, Willie J, SSG, (1961-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Holland, Willie J., SSG, (1961-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Lenzsch, Rolf Fred, SSG, (1957-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Lyons, Larry Jerome, SSG, (1959-1968) EN 62E40 Staff Sergeant
Phenney, George Stanley, SSG, (1957-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Pitts, Billy Jay, SSG, (1964-1968) EN 12C40 Staff Sergeant
Sawyers, Charles Douglas, SSG, (1962-1967) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Tucker, Valentine, SSG, (1954-1968) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Young, Calvin Edward, SSG, (1962-1968) EN 51H30 Staff Sergeant
Abbate, Rosario Russel, SGT, (1963-1967) EN 62B20 Sergeant
Bannister, Russell Reid, SGT, (1965-1967) EN 62G20 Sergeant
Barber, Harry Adelbert, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Becola, Pete, CW3, (1966-2003) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Clark, Conn Kay, SGT, (1966-1969) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Henderson, Edward E, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Kuentzler, Gene, SGT, (1964-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Laboy-Ortiz, Ernesto, SSG, (1942-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Lopez, Raymond, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B40 Sergeant
McLaughlin, John, SFC, (1958-1979) EN 12B30 Sergeant
Potter, Paul Price, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B40 Sergeant
Westrate, Robert Jay, SGT, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Willeke, Gary Robert, SGT, (1967-1968) EN 62E10 Sergeant
Woodward, Dan, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 62F20 Sergeant
Bowman, Clarence Jr., CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12A Corporal
Mattson, Timothy George, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12D20 Corporal
Menane, Jerry Bruce, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Singletary, Neely James, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 12B20 Corporal
Sterling, John Charles, CPL, (1968-1969) EN 62M10 Corporal
Anderson, Marcus Peter, SP 5, (1965-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Applegate, George, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Bevis, Dennis, SP 5, (1967-1972) EN 12B30 Specialist 5
Brown, Robert Allen, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62K10 Specialist 5
Clark, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 12Z5 Specialist 5
Coleman, Joshua, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 62M10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011