Holliday, Delbert Jerome, Pvt

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
29 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
4745-Light Weapons Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-1950, 4745, C Company, 1st Battalion (Rifle) 7th Cavalry
Service Years
1946 - 1950

Private


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1928
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Anthony Eugene Santa Maria, IV to remember Holliday, Delbert Jerome, Pvt.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hennepin
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Nov 30, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War
Location of Interment
Fort Snelling National Cemetery - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Korean War FallenThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1995, Korean War Fallen8
  2005, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1950-1950, 4745, HHC, 1st Cavalry Division

Private
From Month/Year
- / 1950
To Month/Year
- / 1950
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private
MOS
4745-Light Weapons Infantryman
Location
North Pyongan Province
Country/State
Korea, North
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Cavalry Division Details

HHC, 1st Cavalry Division
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 9, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
115 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Bunchuk, Frank, Sgt, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Sergeant
Wall, Doyle Belton, Sgt, (1946-1950) IN 4745 Sergeant
Baylor, Stanley, Sgt, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Espey, Dougall H, Sgt, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Nemec, Stephen Pete, Cpl, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Nichols, Charles E., Cpl, (1947-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Phillips, Virgil, Sgt, (1944-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Rix, James Cordie, Cpl, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Van Brunt, John Kenneth, Cpl, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Van Denburg, Harold Neal, Cpl, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Van Dusen, Edward LeRoy, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4745 Corporal
Van Dyke, Wallace Walter, Cpl, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Wagner, Rex Eugene, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 4745 Corporal
Wainscott, Lloyd Elwood, Cpl, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Wallace, Zachariah H., Cpl, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Valenzuela, Alfredo, PFC, (1950-1953) IN 4745 Private First Class
Vaughan, William Edward, PFC, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wade, Troy H., PFC, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
Wagner, Robert B., PFC, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private First Class
Walczak, Casimir Felix, PFC, (1950-1954) IN 4745 Private First Class
Van Horn, Howard G., Pvt, (1946-1950) IN 4745 Private
Wagner, George John, Pvt, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Private
Walker, Lawrence Rae, Pvt, (1950-1950) IN 4745 Private
Duna, Daniel, SSG, (1950-1974) IN 1812 Staff Sergeant
Stamer, Francis Harold, M/Sgt, (1950-1950) IN 1812 Master Sergeant
Valera, Bob Soriano, M/Sgt, (1942-1953) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Vantre, Thomas Robert, M/Sgt, (1937-1950) IN 1812 Master Sergeant
Rogers, Benny Don, T/Sgt, (1947-1950) IN 1745 Technical Sergeant
Archambeault, Richard John, Sgt, (1948-1950) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Di Renzo, Agostino, Sgt, (1940-1950) IN 1812 Sergeant
Jones, Ronald, SFC, (1949-1952) IN 1745 Sergeant
Kennedy, William, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
McDonough, Thomas, Sgt, (1948-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant
Shelton, Ralph Whitfield, MAJ, (1948-1968) IN 1745 Sergeant
Van Slyke, John F., Sgt, (1948-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant
White, John Hershel, Sgt, (1947-1950) IN 4745 Sergeant
Bart, Davey Harvey, Cpl, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Corporal
Connell, Henry D., Cpl, (1949-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Kennedy, William, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 4761 Corporal
King, Martin Allen, Cpl, (1950-1951) IN 111.1 Corporal
Rubin, Tibor, Cpl, (1948-1953) IN 111.1 Corporal
Stroms, John, Cpl, (1950-1950) IN 4812 Corporal
Wallen, James Alex, Cpl, (1950-1954) IN 4812 Corporal
Wing, Richard Leroy, Cpl, (1950-1951) IN 4812 Corporal
Scarbrough, Darrell, Cpl, (1949-1950) IN 4812 Private First Class
Slussear, Alexander Martin, MAJ, (1950-1968) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Allen, Frank Albert, Jr., MG, (1917-1956) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Fuson, Herschel Everett, CPT, (1943-1951) AR 1204 Captain
Walker, Robert Benjamin, CPT, (1944-1950) IN 1542 Captain
Wadleigh, John C., 1LT, (1942-1950) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wagner, Robert Anthony, 1LT, (1950-1953) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Boswell, Henry, MAJ, (1940-1963) CV 1620 Second Lieutenant
Mayo, Green, 2LT, (1944-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
McCammon, Paul, CW2, (1941-1962) OD 014 Sergeant First Class
Hilgenberg, Earl Edward, SFC, (1946-1951) QM 3060 Sergeant First Class
Rushing, Curtis, SFC, (1945-1953) MD 910.10 Sergeant First Class
Wagner, Burton Ales, SFC, (1944-1950) EN 3729 Sergeant First Class
Soto, Angel, SPC, (1990-1996) AR 19K10 Specialist
Roy, Charles Anthony, T/Sgt, (1945-1951) FA 3844 Technical Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011