Cooper, Robert Wesley, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ Mark E Cooper to remember Cooper, Robert Wesley, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Colorado City
Last Address
Colorado City, TX

Casualty Date
Dec 22, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32E 043

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






   1967-1967, 11E10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
70 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Davis, Douglas Oneill, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Thomas King, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Burkett, James, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Culbertson, Samuel Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Culbertson, Samuel Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Di Guardia, Alexander Nich, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Castro, Jesse Romero, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hood, Charles Earnest, PV2, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Allen, Sanford Thomas, SSG, (1951-1968) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Angell, Vaughn Marvin, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Anderson, Robert Ralph, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Lewicki, Steve William, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Custer, Mark, 1LT, (1966-1969) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Hansen, Peter Mykal, 1LT, (1965-1967) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Gifford, David Randolph, SP 5, (1966-1967) Specialist 5
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Hults, Jeffrey Andrew, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 First Lieutenant
Burger, Dieter Hans, SSG, (1963-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Lapp, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Donahue, Ken, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Gutierrez, Ely, SP 5, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Dowd, William David, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Schultz, David Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Yacks, Ronald G., SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Policastro, Mark Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hocker, William Eddie, CPT, (1963-1967) AR 1203 Captain
Kotlen, Jason( Jay), 1LT, (1964-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Burck, Wilfried, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowers, Steven Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Byers, Jerry Duane, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
De Jarnett, George Wesley, SP 4, (1964-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Houghton, James Curtis, SP 4, (1966-1967) OD 45G10 Specialist 4
Scott,Jr., Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Diggins, Ted, SPC, (1967-1986) IN 11C10 Specialist
Pagcaliuagan, Ceizhar Vale, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Diehl, Michael, SGT, (1966-1977) Specialist 4
B Company

Wheeler, Steve, SGM, (1964-1988) AR 11E10 Sergeant Major
Diehl, Mike, SGT, (1966-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Haring, Glenn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Theurkauf, Harry, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
McKibbin, Hugh R, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
C Company

Rinehart, Timothy Howard, CPL, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Corporal
Yacks, Ronald G., SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Loiselle, Richard J., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Vierra, Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Hill, Alvester, SSG, (1955-1967) Staff Sergeant
Byron, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Dumond, David Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
D Company

Clark, Richard Garland, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
HHC

Davis, Charles Augustus, SSG, (1961-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Frank, Jared, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Wolfe, Jack, SP 5, (1966-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Clayburn, Merrell J., SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Wallace, Dixie De, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Andres, Isaac, PFC, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Doner, Patrick Ralph, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Underwood, Watson, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Bruehj, Richard, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Morley, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Troelstrup, Thomas Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011